News

Thunder Club Alliance 2017-2018

Thunder Club Alliance Support the Thunder Nation TICKETS AND MEMBERSHIPS NOW ON SALE Sydney Thunder supporters are now able to secure their membership Read more

Congratulations Parramatta Womens Grade Cricket Club

Parramatta Women’s 2 nd Grade cricket teams opening season match was against Bankstown Sports , who after winning the toss sent the PWGCC in to have a Read more

Free Cricket Coaching Courses – a first for cricket

Free Cricket Coaching Courses – a first for cricket Hello everyone, Cricket Australia, along with the States and Territories, will provide free Community Read more

Internal Vacancies Cricket NSW

Internal Vacancies Cricket NSW Hi Everyone We are now commencing our search for the following roles: Membership, Ticketing & Hospitality Manager, Read more

A.W. Green Shield Squad 2017-2018

Parramatta AW Green Shield Squad – 2017/18 Playing Squad Harrison King (captain) Bradley Ryder (vice-captain) Abishek Mohanaraj Aneesh Kaul Atticus Burge Read more

IRVINE CHIROPRACTIC PTY LIMITED

DANIEL IRVINE, CHIROPRACTOR TEL. 0402 883 922 IS AVAILABLE FOR INJURY DIAGNOSIS & INJURY MANAGEMENT TECHNIQUES WHICH WILL AID PLAYERS THROUGHOUT THE Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NSW Premie:First Grade 1 23 Sep 17
Western Suburbs
   def by  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:First Grade 2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Parramatta
   drew  
Penrith
NSW Premie:First Grade 3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Parramatta
   def by  
UNSW
NSW Premie:Second Grade 1 23 Sep 17
Parramatta
   def  
Western Suburbs
NSW Premie:Second Grade 2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Penrith
   def  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Second Grade 3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
UNSW
   def  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Third Grade 1 23 Sep 17
Western Suburbs
   def by  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Third Grade 2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Parramatta
   def  
Penrith
NSW Premie:Third Grade 3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Parramatta
   def  
UNSW
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Penrith
   def  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
UNSW
   drew  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Parramatta
   def by  
Penrith
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Parramatta
   def  
UNSW
NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield 1 8 Oct 17
Eastern Suburbs
   def by  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield 2 8 Oct 17
Eastern Suburbs
   def by  
Parramatta
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Taylor Charles126Third Grade1
2 Timothy Ward111Second Grade1
3 Jack A Clinton107Fifth Grade2
4 Brenton Cherry102First Grade2
5 Sean A Abbott102First Grade3
6 Hayden Goulstone100Third Grade2
7 Timothy Ward90First Grade2
8 Nicholas Bertus87First Grade3
9 William J Affleck77First Grade2
10 Matthew Giumelli76Third Grade2