Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 13 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (10:30AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
Eastern SuburbsvParramatta
Venue: Waverley OvalMatch ID: 3179634
Umpires: Umpire1: Keiran Knight  Umpire2: James Figallo  
Scorers:  Not specified
Armstrong, Timothy J
Robson, Angus J
Ezekiel, Adam
Rowe, Nathan
Lazarus, Peter A
Robson, Samuel D
Holt, Baxter J
Preddey, Jack (c)
Thornton, Henry
Lilburne, Rupert
Smith, Jamie L (+)
 
Coach:  Green, Steven
Team Manager:  Smyth, Peter
Scorer:  Ridge, Owen
 
Ward, Timothy
Abbott, Ben (+)
Bertus, Nicholas (c)
Crittenden, Trent
Copperfield, Scott
O'Farrell, Liam M
Dempsey, Luke
Simonsen, Owen
Goulstone, Hayden
Workman, Jacob
Aitchison, Ben
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
Scorer:  Chant, Glenn
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B2
Round 13 - Sat 22 Feb 2020, Sat 29 Feb 2020
BYEvParramatta
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 10 - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (2:30PM)
Parramattadef byBankstown
Venue: Merrylands OvalMatch ID: 3176106
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Frecklington  Umpire2: Kedar Oza  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dempsey, Luke
Crittenden, Trent (c)
Simonsen, Owen
Ward, Timothy
Lofts, Liam
Cherry, Brenton
Turrell, Adam
Abbott, Ben (+)
Taylor, Bradley
King, Harrison
Aitchison, Ben
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
 
Bird, Aaron
Stoneman, Mark
McAndrew, Nathan J (c)
Brown, Mitch
Le Bas, Ben
Garg, Tushaar
Lysaught, Jarred
Carruthers, Nick (+)
Brockley, Joel
Taylor, Ben J
Middleton, Cameron (+)
Nicotra, Daniel
 
Coach:  Crowfoot, G J
Team Manager:  Hall, Ken
Scorer:  Price, Geoff
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
Round QF - Sun 9 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
Sydney UniversitydrewParramatta
Venue: University Oval, Sydney University Match ID: 3178031
Umpires: Umpire1: Berend du Plessis  Umpire2: Simon Lightbody  
Scorers:  Not specified
Holloway, Dugald
George, Varun K
Cummins, Tim P (+)
McElduff, Ryan
Joy, Ben
Mortimer, Damien
Robertson, Liam S (c)
Malone, Devlin
Kerr, Hayden
Cassell, Charlie
Masojada, William
 
Coach:  Borgas, Cameron J
Scorer:  Kilford, John
 
Abbott, Ben (+)
Bertus, Nicholas (c)
Ward, Timothy
Cherry, Brenton
Crittenden, Trent
Copperfield, Scott
Dempsey, Luke
Simonsen, Owen
Turrell, Adam
Workman, Jacob
Aitchison, Ben
Goulstone, Hayden
King, Harrison
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 13 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (10:30AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
ParramattavEastern Suburbs
Venue: Old Kings OvalMatch ID: 3181230
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Foster  Umpire2: Geoff Irvine  
Scorers:  Not specified
Calvert, Andrew
Ayers, Alex (+)
Johns, Zach
Cherry, Brenton
Turrell, Adam
Pitt, Evan
King, Harrison
Brown, Yusof
Overton, Blair R
Taylor, Bradley
McNaught, Luke
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
 
Yazdani, Tas A
Remond, Jack
Simpson, Will
Taylor, Nicholas
O'Beirne, Ryan J
Mullens, Sam C (c) (+)
Mehta, Udit H
Barge, Billy
Smyth, Sam H
Lomas, Christopher
Morley, Mark
 
Coach:  Green, Steven
Scorer:  Tham, Adrian
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 13 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
Eastern SuburbsvParramatta
Venue: Trumper ParkMatch ID: 3183749
Umpires: Umpire1: Denis Hinds  Umpire2: Ram Srinivasan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stewart, Joshua (c)
Sarkies, Matthew
Thompsett, Christopher J
Bank, Jonathan
Sciberras, Mitchell
Trope, Jonah G
Pocklington, Joe
Brewer, Matt (+)
Deacon, James
Allen, Jack
Dunlop, Hamish
Skelly, Thomas M
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Deacon, James
Trope, Jonah G
 
Jarman, William J
Giumelli, Matthew
Kaul, Ameesh
Hurst, Matthew
Bateup, Nicholas
Bateup, Christopher
Cassel, Shane
Jesuthasan, Daniel R (+)
Drinnan, Matthew
Coleman, Jason (c)
Sullivan, Michael
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 13 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
ParramattavEastern Suburbs
Venue: Merrylands OvalMatch ID: 3188536
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Mohit Uppal  Umpire2: Mitchell Claydon  Umpire1 (Day2): Mohit Uppal  Umpire2 (Day2): Ben Treloar  
Karandeniya, Shanuk
Mohanaraj, Abishek
Bentvelzen, Jackson (+)
Maitra, Anirban
Mercer, Joel
Johns, Ryan
Calvert, Paul (c)
Roughan, Ben
Ryder, Bradley
Hargreaves, Tyrone
Blue, Campbell
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
 
Quinn, Michael
Maxwell, Oliver
Coles, Matthew (c)
Chu, Kenneth
Coutts, Jackson
Stening, Hamish F (+)
Farrar, Nick
Thanos, Chris
Deshpande, Shreyan
Coutts, Jameson
Chowdhury, Naveed
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 13 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:15PM)
Eastern SuburbsvParramatta
Venue: Snape OvalMatch ID: 3188692
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Coates  Umpire2: Mahesh Nath  
Scorers:  Not specified
Black, George (c)
Kala, Satish
Lewis, Steven W
Johnston, Cooper A
Morrison, Hamish (+)
Sethi, Ritish
Deshpande, Shreyan
Pert, Campbell
Mahony, Jack
Speiser, Thomas J
Holt, Dylan
Zafiropoulos, Spiros
Rathod, Maanav S
 
Ward, Matthew
Lakshmanarajah, Varun
Gillies, Liam
Tyler, Kevin S (c)
Blinman, Michael
Gholkar, Anvay
Giumelli, Luke
Wright, Joel
Noorbergen, Jay (+)
Clinton, Jack A
Ripps, Bradley D
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 6 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Western Suburbsdef byParramatta
Venue: Pratten ParkMatch ID: 3177935
Umpires: Umpire1: David Rodgie  Umpire2: Michael Turner  
Scorers:  Not specified
McGregor, Harry
Blaxall-Hill, Connor (c)
Varatharajan, Janu M
Sofianidis, Ptolemy G
McDean, Corey (+)
Mullen, Daniel
Winters, Thomas
Brooks, Tom
Gray, Finn
Singh, Tanvir
Banton, Jacques
 
Coach:  Porter, Chadd
Scorer:  McClue, Stephen J
 
Whyte, Donal M
Bateup, Nicholas
Drinnan, Matthew
Calvert, Andrew
Goulstone, Hayden
Workman, Jacob (c)
King, Harrison
Jarman, William J
Overton, Blair R
Ayers, Alex (+)
Aitchison, Ben
Hurst, Matthew
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round QF - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Eastern SuburbsdefParramatta
Venue: Waverley OvalMatch ID: 3177628
Umpires: Umpire1: Jim Harrod  Umpire2: Daniel Nichols  
Scorers:  Not specified
Coady, Thomas J (c) (+)
Trope, Jonah G
Sissian, Koda
Learmonth, Asher
Sidhu, Matthew
Patterson, Ned
Patterson, Oliver
Morrison, Hamish
Hayman, Angus G
Sethi, Ritish
Masnick, Brody
White, Oliver M
 
Coach:  Green, Steven
Team Manager:  Rimmer, Kirk
Scorer:  Ridge, Owen
 
Earl, Isaac B
Ganesh, Raveen
Gholkar, Anvay
D'Angelo, Roberto
Karandeniya, Shanuk
Sheekey, Oliver
Giumelli, Luke
Grieve, Rory
Xie, Patrick (c)
Wright, Joel
Noorbergen, Jay (+)
Samuel, Santhosh
 
Team Manager:  Roughan, Matt