Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 15 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
St GeorgedefParramatta
Venue: Hurstville OvalMatch ID: 3496283
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross McKim  Umpire2: Peter McNamara  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hopkins, Matthew
Moors, Joshua
McKenzie, Thomas
Francis, Peter
Bartier, Luke
Stapleton, Nicholas (c)
Engelbrecht, Tom
Macdonald, Blake D
Phillips, Kaleb
Vane Tempest, Thomas (+)
Graham, Joseph S
 
Coach:  Gilchrist, Dean
Scorer:  Evans, Jeff
 
McNaught, Luke
Bertus, Nicholas (c)
Goulstone, Hayden
Joseph, Gabriel
Abbott, Ben
Copperfield, Scott
Workman, Jacob
King, Harrison
Singh, Ajaypal
Ninneman, Michael
Kant, Dhruv (+)
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
Scorer:  Garlick, Peter
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B2
Round 14 - Sat 13 Mar 2021
Wentworthville Leagues WhitedefParramatta
Venue: Daniel St ParkMatch ID: 3577042
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Das, Aiden
Prithiviraj, Jeivishnu
Jesuratnam, Hubert (sub)
Sampath, Kevin (c)
Jesuratnam, Wilbert
Limin, David (+)
Singh, Jas
Neasey, Jonathan
Jesuratnam, Robert
Maharaj, Avineil
Chandra, Avishaal
Shah, Shreyans
Liang, Philip
 
Dhawan, Kishna
Sarna, Aaran
Kansara, Aaryan
Samuel, Nitesh
Jayavarapu, Adhvay
Kulendran, Nilaathan
Kulendran, Nithusan
Macdonald, Thomas
Kanbargimath, Neel
Vemulapalli, Sai Dhanvi Prasad
selems, lachlan
 
Team Manager:  Sarna, Bikram
Scorer:  Sarna, Bikram
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round PF - Sun 10 Jan 2021 (2:30PM)
BankstowndefParramatta
Venue: Bankstown OvalMatch ID: 3519784
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hamilton  Umpire2: Troy Penman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bird, Aaron
Hinds, Mitchell
Ahmed, Zeeshaan
Le Bas, Ben
Solway, Daniel (c)
Cormack, Jake
Marshall, Liam
Carruthers, Nick (+)
Taylor, Ben J
Simpson, Bradley
Nicotra, Daniel
Simpson, Matthew (sub)
 
Dempsey, Luke
Simonsen, Owen
McNaught, Luke
Goulstone, Hayden
Joseph, Gabriel
Gordon, Kerrod
Abbott, Ben
Copperfield, Scott (c)
Workman, Jacob
Dogra, Gaurav
Kant, Dhruv (+)
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
Scorer:  Garlick, Peter
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 15 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
ParramattadefSt George
Venue: Old Kings OvalMatch ID: 3497355
Umpires: Umpire1: David Abbey  Umpire2: David Rodgie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Simonsen, Owen
Sullivan, Michael
Pitt, Evan
Calvert, Andrew
Giumelli, Matthew
Gordon, Kerrod
Johns, Zach (c)
Nehru, Vikrant
Dogra, Gaurav
Noorbergen, Jay (+)
Ripps, Bradley D
 
Farmer, Max (+)
Gray, Mitchell
Chu, Simon
MacDougal, Chris (c)
Shurmer, Nick
Shaw, Jackson
Walsh, Andrew
Craig Dobson, Jonathon
Whitaker, Liam
Ortiz, Thomas W
Russo, Rory
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 15 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
St GeorgedefParramatta
Venue: Harold Fraser ReserveMatch ID: 3577892
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Ackerman  Umpire2: Steven Woolley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Nathan
Chalker, Kurt
Francis, Paul (c)
Iemma, Matthew
Panayotopoulos, Ben
Singleton, Adam
MacMillan, Evasio R
Serra, Eric
MacMillan, Rafael
Rush, Joel (+)
Chalker, Bryce
 
Coleman, Jason (c)
Ho, Michael
Bateup, Nicholas
Dallaway, James (+)
Bateup, Christopher
Brown, Yusof
Taylor, Bradley
Ryder, Bradley
Jarman, William J
Overton, Blair R
Giumelli, Luke
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 15 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Parramattadef bySt George
Venue: Merrylands OvalMatch ID: 3581564
Umpires: Umpire1: Scott Rogan  Umpire2: Mohit Uppal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bentvelzen, Jackson
Madala, Chaitanya C (+)
Ward, Matthew
Blue, Campbell
Giumelli, Paul (c)
Johns, Ryan
Gholkar, Anvay
Wright, Joel
Samuel, Santhosh
Hargreaves, Tyrone
Hurst, Matthew
 
Wark, Stephen (c)
Pandelis, Andrew
Brown, Jarrod A
Kenworthy, Blake (+)
Parthenis, Alexander
Appleton, Joshua
Beadon, Keiran
Brown, Patrick
Pathania, Sahil S
Chaturvedi, Shiven
Kennedy, Thomas
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round QF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (10:30AM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
Northern DistrictdrewParramatta
Venue: Asquith OvalMatch ID: 3583829
Umpires: Umpire1: Sathish Kumar  Umpire2: Alan Monaghan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnson, Richard G
Narain, Srivaths (sub)
Quinlivan, Luke P
Crayn, Mitchell W (+)
Weston, Alistair
Bartlett, Anthony S
Soles, Lachlan J
Murton, Pat D (c)
Nati, Jack D
Mackay, Riley J
Gill, Gian
Anderson, Charlie F
Saldanha, Warren J (sub)
 
Coach:  Lyon, Brendan
 
Johnson, Daniel L
Earl, Isaac B
Drinnan, Matthew
Lakshmanarajah, Varun
Gillies, Liam (c)
Tyler, Kevin S
Prendergast, Jaryn
Sheekey, Oliver
Gunawardane, Kashvi
Lamont, Patrick
Grieve, Rory
Edwards, Ryan (+)
Clinton, Jack A
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
Scorer:  Garlick, Peter
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round GF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
GordondrewParramatta
Venue: Chatswood OvalMatch ID: 3526428
Umpires: Umpire1: Bede Sajowitz  Umpire2: Peter Tate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Niranjan, Arvin
Parsons, Benjamin
Bladen, Callum
Mitchell, Charles
Cook, Connor
Sitaramayya, Ethan
Wines, Henry
Claridge, Joshua
Barnsley, Lachlan
Wright, Matthew
Doyle, Nathan (c)
Sequeira, Nathan
Maddison, Rory
Chapman, Tom (+)
 
Coach:  Richtor, Elliot
Team Manager:  Carruthers, Rob
Scorer:  Baldwin, Andy W
 
Bateup, Nicholas
Calvert, Andrew
Goulstone, Hayden
Workman, Jacob (c)
Ryder, Bradley
Johns, Ryan
King, Harrison
Jarman, William J
Singh, Ajaypal
Dogra, Gaurav
Overton, Blair R
Giumelli, Luke
Xie, Patrick
Kant, Dhruv (+)
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
Scorer:  King, Graeme
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round 7 - Thu 21 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
ParramattadefSydney University
Venue: Merrylands OvalMatch ID: 3711089
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Hughes  Umpire2: Harish Samineni  
Scorers:  Not specified
Earl, Isaac B (c)
Smith, Tyler J
Arnold, Akash
Sheekey, Oliver
Gupta, Ryan
Wright, Joel
Senevirathne, Haritha
Edwards, Ryan
Samuel, Nitesh
Samuel, Santhosh
Hassan, Selman
Vemulapalli, Sai Dhanvi Prasad (+)
 
Team Manager:  Giumelli, Paul
Scorer:  Gunawardane, Sumindre
 
Wadhera, Shivam
Manson-Lill, Jack
Watson, Willoughby (c)
Johns, Luke
Sharma, Tushar K
Sylow, Alexander
Kapoor, Reuben (+)
Ballard, Mason
Rodrigues, Aryan
Nath, Xavier
Margetson, Carter
Manners, Darcy
 
Coach:  Wilkinson, Andrew M
Team Manager:  Karuppiah, Anand
Scorer:  Karuppiah, Anand