Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
Randwick PetershamvParramatta
Venue: Petersham OvalMatch ID: 2926169
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Tate  Umpire2: Andrew Hamilton  Umpire1 (Day2): Peter Tate  Umpire2 (Day2): Ben Treloar  
Ralston, Jason T
Warner, David A
Sams, Anthony (c) (+)
Chhibber, Soumil
Semple, Adam
Singh, Daya
Ayre, Riley
Bell-Drummond, Daniel J
Hemphrey, Jamie
Calder, Matthew J
Hunter, Dylan J
 
Scorer: Naidu, Veena
 
Affleck, William J
Dempsey, Luke
Lofts, Liam
Bertus, Nicholas (c)
Cherry, Brenton
Martin, Ben
Turrell, Adam
Abbott, Ben
Taylor, Bradley
O'Farrell, Liam M (+)
White, Jack
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 5 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (11:00AM)
Australian Capital TerritorydefParramatta
Venue: Manuka OvalMatch ID: 2922284
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Gumbleton  Umpire2: Geoff Irvine  
Scorers:  Not specified
Devoy, Shane
Duffy, Brendan
Hatton, Jarryd J
Bartlett, Ethan J
Rogers, John W (c)
Barrington-Smith, Michael
Condon, Matthew
Vane-Tempest, Thomas H (+)
Floros, Benji
Bloomfield, Djali M
Leerdam, Daniel
Ninneman, Michael
Dean, Jono R
 
Dempsey, Luke
Emran, Mohammad
Simonsen, Owen
Lofts, Liam
Bertus, Nicholas (c) (+)
Turrell, Adam
Abbott, Ben
Copperfield, Scott
Talwar, Abhishek
White, Jack
Ward, Timothy
McNaught, Luke
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
ParramattavRandwick Petersham
Venue: Old Kings OvalMatch ID: 2928008
Umpires: Umpire1: Jim Harrod  Umpire2: Diana Venter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Simonsen, Owen
Sullivan, Michael
Bateup, Nicholas
Ward, Timothy
McNaught, Luke (c)
Philip, Austin
Cassel, Shane
Affleck, Tim
Copperfield, Scott
Joseph, George (+)
Workman, Jacob
Talwar, Abhishek
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Workman, Jacob
Philip, Austin
 
Mahony-Brack, James
Powell, Dylan (+)
James, Jack
Holland, Thomas (c)
Lyle, Jack
Burton, Ashley
Ram, Kushaal
Jenkins, Mac
Wood, Jacob
Loth, Douglas
McKenzie, Thomas
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (12:15PM)
Randwick PetershamvParramatta
Venue: Coogee OvalMatch ID: 2931282
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoff Irvine  Umpire2: Margaret Marshall  
Scorers:  Not specified
De Silva, Ravin
Eldridge, Jackson
Murdita, Jaya
Montedoro, Benjamin
Graham, Corey
Stares, Ben (c)
Deller, Alexander
Kenzie, Bailey
Mullins, Kel (+)
Stares, Nathan
Fox, Hayden
 
Coleman, Jason (c)
Roughan, Ben
Mercer, Joel (+)
Drinnan, Matthew
Philip, Austin
Bateup, Christopher
Brown, Yusof
Calvert, Andrew
Goulstone, Hayden
Giumelli, Matthew
Kaul, Ameesh
Jarman, William J
 
Coach: Coleman, Jason
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Philip, Austin
Drinnan, Matthew
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (12:15PM)
ParramattavRandwick Petersham
Venue: Merrylands ParkMatch ID: 2936180
Umpires: Umpire1: Thomas Daehler  Umpire2: Laurie Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jackson, Daniel
Bentvelzen, Jackson
Ward, Matthew
Drinnan, Matthew
Thushyanthan, Shivaangar
Gillies, Liam
Calvert, Paul (c)
Tyler, Kevin S
Johns, Ryan (+)
Hurst, Matthew
Overton, Blair R
Clinton, Jack A
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Drinnan, Matthew
Ward, Matthew
 
Jedwood, Noah
Crawford, Neale
Kashyap, Pratulya
Sachs, Reuben
O'Loughlin, Liam
Sultan, Sayem
Ahmed, Kaoser (c) (+)
Coombs, Dane
Lopes, Luca
Standing, Jack W
O'Loughlin, Mitchell
 
Scorer: Boyns, Alan
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B4
Round 7 - Sat 8 Dec 2018, Sat 15 Dec 2018
Hills Barbariansdef byParramatta
Venue: Eric Mobbs Reserve (Oval 3)Match ID: 2923168
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Beevers, Michael
Clark, Andy (+)
Hurst, Jonathan
Corby, Trent
Nicholls, Matthew (c)
Desai, Soham
Corby, Edward
Sutherland, Grant
Ilyas, zeeshan
Mansoor, Rauf
Jaka, Kamran
Wood, Daniel
 
Dhond, Aditya
Gunawardane, Kashvi
Xie, Patrick
Sheekey, Oliver
Noorbergen, Jay (+)
Giumelli, Paul (c)
Grieve, Rory
Wright, Joel
Bishwakarma, Asmit Singh
Lamont, Patrick
D'Angelo, Roberto
Giumelli, Luke
 
Team Manager: Roughan, Matt
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:15PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (12:15PM)
Randwick PetershamvParramatta
Venue: Kensington OvalMatch ID: 2940474
Umpires: Umpire1: Nirmal De Silva  Umpire2: Praba Subramaniam  
Scorers:  Not specified
Heaton, Fabian (c) (+)
Gibson, Jack
Segal, Joshua
Iosifidis, Peter
Sapariya, Chintan
Hutchison, William
Apostolakis, James
McNamara, Reid
Mahajan, Vivek
Saady, Nick
Grogan, Emmanuel
 
Madala, Chaitanya
Ward, Matthew
Maitra, Anirban
Blue, Campbell
Elliott, James
D'Angelo, Gabriel
Marquez, Joshua (c) (+)
Ryder, Bradley
Graham, Angus
Karandeniya, Shanuk
Mohanaraj, Abishek
Hargreaves, Tyrone
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ward, Matthew
Madala, Chaitanya
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 8 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (10:00AM)
ParramattadefGordon
Venue: Old Kings OvalMatch ID: 2944754
Umpires: Umpire1: Kevin Battishill  Umpire2: John Burgoyne  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roughan, Ben
Simonsen, Owen (c)
Bateup, Nicholas
Drinnan, Matthew
Calvert, Andrew
Goulstone, Hayden
Giumelli, Matthew
Workman, Jacob
Clinton, Jack A
Jesuthasan, Daniel R (+)
Jarman, William J
 
Coach: Coleman, Jason
 
Bekis, Jamie
Roberts, Michael
Cahlin, Axel (c)
Wright, Matthew
Barnsley, Lachlan
Meppem, Ryan
Staines, Joshua (+)
Winsor, Glenn
Premkumar, Ashwin M
Sutton, Oliver
Plom, Jack
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round 3 - Thu 20 Dec 2018 (2:15PM)
ParramattavGordon
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Blomfield  Umpire2: Mark Hughes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Naganayagam, Jayllen (c)
Ahluwalia, Nikhil
Joshi, Ayush
Cook, Connor
Schembri-Green, Samuel
Donaldson, Lachlan
Chapman, Tom
Watson, Rohan
Bladen, Callum
Khetarpaul, Kartik
Pin, Daimon
Gray, Jaiden
Sequeira, Nathan
Barbeler, Felix F
Mitchell, Charles
Kennedy, Trystan
 
Coach: Crawford, Tym