Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Manly-WarringahdrewParramatta
Venue: Manly OvalMatch ID: 3179656
Umpires: Umpire1: Roberto Howard  Umpire2: Troy Penman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Beadle, Ahillen
Merchant, Cameron
Farrell, Ryan
Weston, Logan
Edgell, Luke
Visser, Michael
Edwards, Jack
Lenton, Jay S (c) (+)
Hadley, Ryan
Edwards, Mickey
Hill, Nathan
 
Dempsey, Luke
Crittenden, Trent
Simonsen, Owen
Ward, Timothy
McNaught, Luke
Bertus, Nicholas (c) (+)
Cherry, Brenton
Abbott, Ben
Copperfield, Scott
Workman, Jacob
Aitchison, Ben
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
Scorer:  Bennison, Christine
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B2
Round GF - Sat 21 Mar 2020, Sun 22 Mar 2020
ParramattadrewPendle Hill Colts
Venue: Belmore Park (Richie Benaud Oval)Match ID: 3405430
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 10 - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (2:30PM)
Parramattadef byBankstown
Venue: Merrylands OvalMatch ID: 3176106
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Frecklington  Umpire2: Kedar Oza  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dempsey, Luke
Crittenden, Trent (c)
Simonsen, Owen
Ward, Timothy
Lofts, Liam
Cherry, Brenton
Turrell, Adam
Abbott, Ben (+)
Taylor, Bradley
King, Harrison
Aitchison, Ben
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
 
Bird, Aaron
Stoneman, Mark
McAndrew, Nathan J (c)
Brown, Mitch
Le Bas, Ben
Garg, Tushaar
Lysaught, Jarred
Carruthers, Nick (+)
Brockley, Joel
Taylor, Ben J
Middleton, Cameron (+)
Nicotra, Daniel
 
Coach:  Crowfoot, G J
Team Manager:  Hall, Ken
Scorer:  Price, Geoff
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
Round QF - Sun 9 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
Sydney UniversitydrewParramatta
Venue: University Oval, Sydney University Match ID: 3178031
Umpires: Umpire1: Berend du Plessis  Umpire2: Simon Lightbody  
Scorers:  Not specified
Holloway, Dugald
George, Varun K
Cummins, Tim P (+)
McElduff, Ryan
Joy, Ben
Mortimer, Damien
Robertson, Liam S (c)
Malone, Devlin
Kerr, Hayden
Cassell, Charlie
Masojada, William
 
Coach:  Borgas, Cameron J
Scorer:  Kilford, John
 
Abbott, Ben (+)
Bertus, Nicholas (c)
Ward, Timothy
Cherry, Brenton
Crittenden, Trent
Copperfield, Scott
Dempsey, Luke
Simonsen, Owen
Turrell, Adam
Workman, Jacob
Aitchison, Ben
Goulstone, Hayden
King, Harrison
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
ParramattadefManly-Warringah
Venue: Old Kings OvalMatch ID: 3181252
Umpires: Umpire1: Keiran Knight  Umpire2: Daniel Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sullivan, Michael
Cassel, Shane
Pitt, Evan
Calvert, Andrew
Turrell, Adam (c)
Taylor, Bradley
Johns, Zach
King, Harrison
Overton, Blair R
O'Farrell, Liam M
Ayers, Alex (+)
 
Scorer:  Chant, Glenn
 
Webber, Sam (+)
Gainsford, Sam
Virdi, Arshdeep
Webber, Max J
Carden, Jake
Kaye, Thomas J
Davies, Joel
Jamieson, Andrew (c)
Hicks, Andrew M
Herd, Elliott R
Vumbaca, Isaiah
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Manly-WarringahdrewParramatta
Venue: LM Graham ReserveMatch ID: 3183771
Umpires: Umpire1: Julian Humphrey  Umpire2: Michael Turner  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brewster, Matthew (+)
Hole, Edmund
Hole, Samuel (c)
Trewartha, Zach
Wigney, Joshua
O'Sullivan, Jacob
Osborne, Jake
Lea, Griffin S
Seward, Joshua W
Counsell, Michael
Prowse, Neal
 
Coleman, Jason (c)
Roughan, Ben
Bateup, Nicholas
Drinnan, Matthew
Bateup, Christopher
Brown, Yusof
Giumelli, Matthew
Kaul, Ameesh
Jarman, William J
Hurst, Matthew
Jesuthasan, Daniel R (+)
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
ParramattadrewManly-Warringah
Venue: Merrylands OvalMatch ID: 3188558
Umpires: Umpire1: David Abbey  Umpire2: Steven Woolley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bentvelzen, Jackson (+)
Mercer, Joel
Maitra, Anirban
Blue, Campbell
Calvert, Paul (c)
Ryder, Bradley
Johns, Ryan
Karandeniya, Shanuk
Mohanaraj, Abishek
Wright, Joel
Hargreaves, Tyrone
 
Wheeler, Dominic (+)
Lindsay, Andrew
Cohen, Nick
Melchiore, Jack
Hobson, Jack
Trewartha, Lachlan
Laughton, Toby
Duly, Alec L
Gummer, Adam (c)
Charles, Lachlan
Bain, Alexander
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Manly-WarringahdrewParramatta
Venue: Mike Pawley OvalMatch ID: 3188714
Umpires: Umpire1: Rohan Kesavaram  Umpire2: Michael Schokman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dhillon, Roopmehar
Buchanan, Daryl
Morley, Luke
Cooper, Josh
Boulton, Andrew
Fleming, Darcy
Melville, Oliver
Lucius, Oscar (+)
Rochford, Andrew (c)
Bennett, Aidan
Trewartha, Ross
 
Lakshmanarajah, Varun
Gillies, Liam
Tyler, Kevin S (c)
McLeod, Mark
Blinman, Michael
Gholkar, Anvay
Burge, Atticus
Giumelli, Luke
Noorbergen, Jay (+)
Clinton, Jack A
Ripps, Bradley D
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 6 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Western Suburbsdef byParramatta
Venue: Pratten ParkMatch ID: 3177935
Umpires: Umpire1: David Rodgie  Umpire2: Michael Turner  
Scorers:  Not specified
McGregor, Harry
Blaxall-Hill, Connor (c)
Varatharajan, Janu M
Sofianidis, Ptolemy G
McDean, Corey (+)
Mullen, Daniel
Winters, Thomas
Brooks, Tom
Gray, Finn
Singh, Tanvir
Banton, Jacques
 
Coach:  Porter, Chadd
Scorer:  McClue, Stephen J
 
Whyte, Donal M
Bateup, Nicholas
Drinnan, Matthew
Calvert, Andrew
Goulstone, Hayden
Workman, Jacob (c)
King, Harrison
Jarman, William J
Hurst, Matthew (sub)
Overton, Blair R
Ayers, Alex (+)
Aitchison, Ben
 
Coach:  Coleman, Jason
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round QF - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Eastern SuburbsdefParramatta
Venue: Waverley OvalMatch ID: 3177628
Umpires: Umpire1: Jim Harrod  Umpire2: Daniel Nichols  
Scorers:  Not specified
Coady, Thomas J (c) (+)
Trope, Jonah G
Sissian, Koda
Learmonth, Asher
Sidhu, Matthew
Patterson, Ned
Patterson, Oliver
Morrison, Hamish
Hayman, Angus G
Sethi, Ritish
Masnick, Brody
White, Oliver M
 
Coach:  Green, Steven
Team Manager:  Rimmer, Kirk
Scorer:  Ridge, Owen
 
Earl, Isaac B
Ganesh, Raveen
Gholkar, Anvay
D'Angelo, Roberto
Karandeniya, Shanuk
Sheekey, Oliver
Giumelli, Luke
Grieve, Rory
Xie, Patrick (c)
Wright, Joel
Noorbergen, Jay (+)
Samuel, Santhosh
 
Team Manager:  Roughan, Matt