Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 15 10 1 2 2 0 3483 121 3330 152 73 1.3139 WWWWW
2
Penrith 15 8 2 0 4 1 4130 131 3657 178 69 1.5345 WLLWW
3
UTS North Sydney 15 11 0 1 3 0 3932 116 3380 132 67 1.3238 WLWWW U
4
Sydney 15 10 0 0 5 0 4128 112 3770 127 62 1.2416 WWWWW U
5
Parramatta 15 8 0 2 5 0 3807 107 3328 125 50 1.3364 WLLWW U
6
Sutherland 15 6 1 0 8 0 3713 126 3758 144 46 1.1292 LWLLW U
7
St George 15 7 0 1 6 1 3649 103 4058 130 44 1.1349 LWWLW U
8
Bankstown 15 7 0 2 6 0 3750 112 3624 116 44 1.0717 WWLWL U
9
Eastern Suburbs 15 7 0 2 6 0 2990 111 3298 119 44 0.9720 LLLWL U
10
Gordon 15 5 1 2 6 1 3710 133 4083 150 43 1.0248 LWWWL U
11
Mosman 15 5 1 1 8 0 3849 132 3868 129 41 0.9725 WLWLL U
12
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 5 1 0 9 0 3299 164 3271 125 40 0.7687 LLLLW U
13
Northern District 15 6 0 3 4 2 2851 118 3200 110 39 0.8305 WLWLW U
14
Manly-Warringah 15 6 0 1 8 0 3215 118 3109 107 38 0.9377 LWLLW
15
UNSW 15 5 0 2 7 0 3625 130 3797 118 35 0.8666 WWTLL U
16
Western Suburbs 15 4 1 0 10 0 3512 154 3815 110 34 0.6576 LLLWL
17
Hawkesbury 15 5 0 3 5 2 3824 132 4040 120 33 0.8605 LWWLL U
18
Randwick Petersham 15 3 1 4 7 0 3503 114 3762 127 32 1.0373 WLLLL
19
Blacktown 15 2 1 2 7 2 3608 167 3209 102 27 0.6867 LLTWL
20
Campbelltown-Camden 15 4 0 2 8 1 3155 131 3376 111 26 0.7919 LWWLL U
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:36AM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Tie Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 5 5 0 0 0 1333 203.2 1163 250.0 32 1.9037 U
2
Sydney University 5 5 0 0 0 1165 222.1 967 250.0 31 1.3758
3
UTS North Sydney 5 4 0 0 1 1210 241.3 1143 250.0 24 0.4384 U
4
Gordon 5 3 0 0 2 1292 238.0 1087 249.0 19 1.0631 U
5
Penrith 5 3 0 0 2 1375 247.2 1093 227.2 19 0.7514
6
St George 5 3 0 0 2 1312 245.2 1293 244.0 19 0.0486 U
7
Northern District 5 3 0 0 2 1067 220.0 1107 244.2 18 0.3193 U
8
Parramatta 5 3 0 0 2 1374 240.4 1320 235.0 18 0.0921 U
9
Bankstown 5 3 0 0 2 1187 249.0 1091 231.3 18 0.0543 U
10
UNSW 5 2 1 0 2 1137 232.3 1148 247.2 15 0.2488 U
11
Manly-Warringah 5 2 0 0 3 1040 211.2 1240 242.2 13 -0.1958
12
Sutherland 5 2 0 0 3 1227 249.4 1174 236.2 12 -0.0530 U
13
Mosman 5 2 0 0 3 1274 243.2 1261 228.0 12 -0.2951 U
14
Campbelltown-Camden 5 2 0 0 3 966 225.0 960 201.5 12 -0.4631 U
15
Hawkesbury 5 2 0 0 3 953 214.1 1297 250.0 12 -0.7382 U
16
Blacktown 5 1 1 0 3 923 231.5 928 207.3 9 -0.4910
17
Randwick Petersham 5 1 0 0 4 1106 207.0 1205 220.3 6 -0.1219
18
Eastern Suburbs 5 1 0 0 4 980 243.3 980 207.4 6 -0.6945 U
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 5 1 0 0 4 925 250.0 1053 209.2 6 -1.3303 U
20
Western Suburbs 5 1 0 0 4 968 250.0 1304 233.4 6 -1.7086
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 4 4 0 0 604 70.3 503 80.0 24 2.2799
2
Campbelltown-Camden 4 4 0 0 381 58.0 349 80.0 24 2.2065
3
Sydney University 4 3 0 1 616 68.4 535 70.3 18 1.3822
4
Bankstown 4 3 0 1 634 76.4 558 80.0 18 1.2946
5
Parramatta 4 2 0 2 617 80.0 568 80.0 12 0.6125
6
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 2 597 78.2 640 76.4 12 -0.7265
7
Australian Capital Territory 4 2 0 2 516 80.0 610 80.0 12 -1.1750
8
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 3 534 70.1 615 80.0 6 -0.0770
9
Blacktown 4 1 0 3 486 80.0 496 72.1 6 -0.7980
10
Western Suburbs 4 1 0 3 558 80.0 527 66.3 6 -0.9498
11
Northern District 4 1 0 3 423 78.4 542 72.5 6 -2.0645
12
Central Coast 4 0 0 4 429 80.0 452 62.2 0 -1.8888
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 4 4 0 0 601 62.0 441 80.0 24 4.1810
2
St George 4 4 0 0 597 77.3 537 80.0 24 0.9907
3
Randwick Petersham 4 3 0 1 606 70.1 626 80.0 18 0.8116
4
Sutherland 4 3 0 1 553 70.2 605 80.0 18 0.3001
5
Newcastle 4 3 0 1 527 76.1 513 66.4 18 -0.7760
6
Gordon 4 2 0 2 600 80.0 549 77.5 12 0.4465
7
Manly-Warringah 4 2 0 2 659 79.1 658 78.3 12 -0.0580
8
UTS North Sydney 4 1 0 3 649 80.0 572 70.3 6 -0.0010
9
Eastern Suburbs 4 1 0 3 611 78.5 697 75.1 6 -1.5222
10
UNSW 4 1 0 3 675 80.0 750 74.5 6 -1.5848
11
Mosman 4 0 0 4 592 80.0 609 74.1 0 -0.8112
12
Greater Illawarra 4 0 0 4 522 80.0 635 76.3 0 -1.7757
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Jan 16, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 15 13 1 0 1 0 3601 100 3358 157 90 1.6836 WWWLW U
2
Parramatta 15 11 0 2 2 0 3397 108 2791 126 69 1.4200 WWWLW
3
Sydney 15 10 0 2 2 0 3413 116 3260 148 66 1.3357 TWDWW
4
Bankstown 15 7 2 1 5 0 3167 111 3564 150 63 1.2008 WLLWL
5
Eastern Suburbs 15 10 0 0 5 0 3451 102 3176 135 62 1.4381 WWWWW
6
Penrith 15 8 0 1 5 0 3534 127 3290 147 54 1.2433 WLWWW
7
Randwick Petersham 15 7 1 0 7 0 3340 144 3364 147 52 1.0136 LWLWL
8
Sutherland 15 8 0 1 6 0 3673 129 3251 121 50 1.0597 WLWWW
9
Manly-Warringah 15 6 0 2 6 0 2726 127 2722 130 44 1.0251 TDWLL
10
Northern District 15 4 1 1 8 0 2966 130 2434 127 40 1.1904 LLWLL
11
Campbelltown-Camden 15 6 0 2 7 0 2946 134 3026 122 40 0.8864 LLWWL
12
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 6 0 2 7 0 3009 126 2946 115 39 0.9322 LWLLD
13
Blacktown 15 6 0 2 6 1 3578 149 3142 116 39 0.8866 WWLLW
14
UTS North Sydney 15 6 0 1 8 0 3258 127 3998 135 38 0.8662 WLWLW
15
Gordon 15 5 0 3 7 0 2659 95 3191 115 33 1.0087 WDLWL
16
St George 15 5 0 1 9 0 3106 127 3308 110 31 0.8133 LWLWW
17
Western Suburbs 15 4 0 1 9 1 3355 146 3422 132 25 0.8864 LLLWL U
18
Mosman 15 4 0 1 9 1 3280 152 3507 116 25 0.7138 LLLLL
19
UNSW 15 2 0 2 11 0 3018 135 3208 97 14 0.6760 LWDLL
20
Hawkesbury 15 1 0 3 9 2 2426 142 2945 81 9 0.4699 LLLLD
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 15 9 2 2 2 0 3284 89 2435 157 80 2.3791 WLWWW
2
Eastern Suburbs 15 12 0 3 0 0 2763 90 2745 141 76 1.5769 WWWDW
3
Manly-Warringah 15 8 1 3 3 0 2687 83 2803 142 63 1.6400 WWWDW
4
Bankstown 15 9 0 1 5 0 3124 115 2438 117 57 1.3037 WWWLW
5
Parramatta 15 9 0 0 6 0 2784 107 2729 127 54 1.2108 LWWLW
6
Northern District 15 8 0 3 4 0 2793 137 2344 121 54 1.0524 WWLWL
7
Gordon 15 7 0 3 4 1 2645 127 2573 120 47 0.9713 WLLDW
8
UTS North Sydney 15 4 2 1 8 0 3060 134 3380 147 44 0.9932 LWWWL A
9
Sutherland 15 7 0 1 6 1 2884 139 2590 110 44 0.8812 WLWLL
10
Penrith 15 7 0 1 7 0 2591 127 2437 129 43 1.0799 LWWWD
11
Sydney 15 6 0 3 6 0 2166 113 2551 119 40 0.8942 LWLWL
12
UNSW 15 6 0 2 7 0 2732 128 2644 115 38 0.9283 WLWDL
13
St George 15 6 0 2 7 0 2582 129 2792 119 38 0.8531 LLLDW
14
Mosman 15 6 0 1 8 0 2269 101 2714 118 37 0.9768 WLLWL
15
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 5 0 3 7 0 2324 112 2383 113 34 0.9839 WWLDW
16
Randwick Petersham 15 5 0 1 8 1 2498 156 2609 125 31 0.7672 LLLLD
17
Blacktown 15 4 0 4 7 0 2473 117 2385 99 29 0.8774 LWLLL
18
Campbelltown-Camden 15 4 0 0 10 1 2295 144 2547 114 25 0.7133 LLWLW
19
Hawkesbury 15 3 0 0 12 0 2797 127 3085 93 18 0.6639 LLLLL
20
Western Suburbs 15 3 0 0 11 1 2271 154 2838 103 18 0.5352 LLLWL
Notes:
The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Northern District
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Parramatta
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Parramatta District Cricket Association - B4
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS quotient
1 Guildford Leagues 12 2 1 8 3 0 0 88 2160 113 1226 98 2.2623 U
2 Baulkham Hills 12 2 2 5 3 2 0 80 1754 155 2218 89 1.5322 U
3 Parramatta 12 2 0 8 2 2 0 81 1434 113 1349 86 1.4830 U
4 Hills Barbarians 12 2 2 3 2 4 1 116 1898 122 1474 73 1.3543 U
5 Winston Hills 12 2 1 3 2 6 0 119 1511 103 1707 65 0.7662 U
6 Western Tamils Cricket Club 12 2 1 0 1 8 2 147 1547 84 1685 42 0.5246 U
7 Kings Langley 12 2 1 0 1 5 5 160 1378 101 2023 39 0.4300 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 15 12 0 0 3 0 2718 112 2108 140 76 1.6117 WWLWW
2
St George 15 10 1 2 2 0 2383 99 2495 155 74 1.4954 WWWWW
3
Eastern Suburbs 15 9 0 2 4 0 2751 96 2652 133 60 1.4371 WWWDW
4
Manly-Warringah 15 8 1 1 5 0 2660 125 2236 148 60 1.4085 LLWDW
5
Gordon 15 8 1 2 4 0 2912 116 2603 139 60 1.3405 LWWWL
6
Penrith 15 9 0 2 4 0 2634 110 2223 120 57 1.2926 LLWWW
7
Parramatta 15 7 1 1 6 0 2597 130 2278 146 56 1.2803 LDWLW
8
Mosman 15 7 1 1 6 0 2187 135 2371 146 53 0.9976 WLLWL
9
Hawkesbury 15 6 1 3 5 0 2521 104 2322 127 50 1.3258 WDLWL
10
UTS North Sydney 15 4 2 3 5 1 2274 120 2547 149 48 1.1086 LLWWW
11
Sutherland 15 7 0 2 6 0 2635 109 2719 101 44 0.8980 LDWLW
12
Blacktown 15 5 0 3 6 1 2307 133 2573 130 37 0.8764 WWLLL
13
Northern District 15 5 1 1 7 1 2638 158 2620 126 37 0.8029 WLWLL
14
UNSW 15 5 0 3 6 1 2104 112 2473 126 35 0.9571 WWLLL
15
Randwick Petersham 15 4 1 1 9 0 2418 151 2361 98 33 0.6647 LWLWL
16
Bankstown 15 4 0 3 8 0 2549 132 2502 102 28 0.7872 LLLLL
17
Sydney 15 2 1 4 8 0 1966 123 2240 117 26 0.8349 WDWWL
18
Western Suburbs 15 3 0 2 6 4 1992 153 2525 131 24 0.6755 WLLLL
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 3 0 2 9 1 2305 152 2344 102 20 0.6599 LDLLW
20
Campbelltown-Camden 15 1 0 2 10 2 2196 151 2555 85 8 0.4838 LDLLW
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sutherland 15 10 1 1 3 0 2612 110 2271 154 72 1.6102 WWWLW
2
Mosman 15 8 2 2 3 0 2188 111 2013 153 72 1.4982 WWWWW
3
UNSW 15 9 1 1 4 0 2757 110 2368 140 70 1.4818 WWWWL
4
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 9 1 3 1 1 2261 113 2056 130 70 1.2652 WWWWW
5
Sydney University 15 9 0 3 3 0 2778 110 2221 118 58 1.3418 LDWWW
6
Penrith 15 9 0 2 4 0 2482 122 2060 131 58 1.2937 LDLWW
7
St George 15 7 1 2 5 0 2288 109 2146 139 56 1.3596 WWWLL
8
Manly-Warringah 15 5 2 1 6 1 2405 122 2571 127 53 0.9738 LLWWW
9
Gordon 15 7 0 3 5 0 2168 114 1972 130 47 1.2537 LWLLL
10
Parramatta 15 6 0 3 6 0 2480 125 2056 115 40 1.1097 LLWWW
11
Bankstown 15 4 1 3 6 1 2146 122 2366 126 37 0.9368 WDWLW
12
Western Suburbs 15 6 0 0 9 0 2145 131 2593 123 36 0.7767 LLLLL
13
Randwick Petersham 15 5 0 3 7 0 1954 118 2298 117 33 0.8431 LDLLL
14
Campbelltown-Camden 15 5 0 3 5 2 2341 145 2858 109 33 0.6157 WLLDL U
15
Eastern Suburbs 15 5 0 1 7 2 2099 157 2242 124 31 0.7394 WWLLW U
16
UTS North Sydney 15 3 1 2 9 0 2273 129 2661 129 30 0.8542 LLWDL
17
Sydney 15 4 0 3 6 2 2060 124 2173 97 30 0.7416 WDLLW U
18
Northern District 15 4 0 4 7 0 2668 99 2910 104 28 0.9631 WLLWL U
19
Hawkesbury 15 2 0 1 12 0 2421 150 2681 111 13 0.6682 LDLWL
20
Blacktown 15 1 0 3 10 1 2319 153 2329 97 9 0.6313 LLLLL
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 7 6 0 1 1288 218.3 975 228.0 28.0 1.6184
2
Blacktown 7 6 0 1 1064 204.1 897 224.0 28.0 1.2070 A
3
Bankstown 7 6 0 1 1141 204.0 1080 230.0 27.0 0.8975
4
Mosman 7 6 0 1 1069 214.0 992 223.0 24.0 0.5469 A
5
Campbelltown-Camden 7 4 1 2 986 195.5 662 208.4 23.5 1.8624 A
6
Parramatta 7 5 0 2 1001 227.2 860 222.2 21.0 0.5352
7
Northern District 7 5 0 2 1188 212.1 1186 213.1 21.0 0.0356 A
8
Gordon 7 4 0 3 1125 230.0 1027 230.0 19.0 0.4261
9
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 4 0 3 931 224.5 944 228.0 18.0 0.0005
10
Sydney 7 2 1 4 882 210.0 674 201.0 14.5 0.8468
11
UNSW 7 3 2 2 793 172.5 827 182.4 13.0 0.0609
12
Eastern Suburbs 7 3 0 4 999 222.0 1054 215.2 12.0 -0.3947 A
13
Manly-Warringah 7 2 0 5 957 231.0 953 228.2 10.0 -0.0309 A
14
St George 7 3 0 4 821 213.2 975 210.2 9.0 -0.7871 A
15
Hawkesbury 7 2 0 5 994 223.0 1075 218.5 9.0 -0.4550
16
Sydney University 7 2 0 5 923 223.0 1202 205.4 9.0 -1.7054
17
Randwick Petersham 7 2 1 4 985 202.3 981 195.2 6.5 -0.1580
18
UTS North Sydney 7 1 0 6 1136 222.0 1283 212.0 6.0 -0.9348 A
19
Sutherland 7 1 1 5 649 193.0 820 172.3 3.5 -1.3909 A
20
Western Suburbs 7 0 0 7 713 228.2 1178 220.4 0.0 -2.2157 A
Notes:
The Shield was jointly presented in 1926/27 by Dr LOS Poidevin and Mr FPJ Gray for Inter-District (Under 21 Years) Colts Competition. Dr Poidevin was a former State representative player, and Mr Gray, President of Waverley DCC between 1922-1930.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sutherland
2014/2015 - Sutherland
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Parramatta
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - Penrith
Last re-calculated: Mar 19, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Tie Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Manly-Warringah 7 7 0 0 0 1358 306.2 1256 350.0 44 0.8445
2
Northern District 7 6 0 1 0 1163 266.1 692 277.0 40 1.8712 A
3
Sydney 7 6 0 1 0 982 258.1 838 300.0 39 1.0104 A
4
Penrith 7 6 0 0 1 1393 301.2 976 309.1 38 1.4659 A
5
Campbelltown-Camden 7 6 0 0 1 1252 296.4 1115 315.0 37 0.6805 A
6
Blacktown 7 4 0 1 2 1215 292.3 1057 296.0 26 0.5829 A
7
St George 7 4 0 1 2 1058 259.3 1094 270.0 26 0.0252 A
8
Gordon 7 3 1 1 2 1061 262.0 945 279.4 24 0.6706 A
9
Hawkesbury 7 3 0 1 3 949 267.0 934 294.5 21 0.3864 A
10
Eastern Suburbs 7 3 0 1 3 1030 265.2 977 276.1 20 0.3442 A
11
Randwick Petersham 7 3 0 1 3 1028 283.4 1160 282.3 19 -0.4822 A
12
Parramatta 7 2 0 2 3 909 250.2 938 237.0 14 -0.3266 A
13
UNSW 7 2 0 1 4 954 278.4 1080 270.0 13 -0.5766 A
14
Sydney University 7 2 0 0 5 1150 318.1 1128 303.0 12 -0.1083 A
15
Mosman 7 2 0 0 5 1205 332.1 1232 319.0 12 -0.2344
16
Sutherland 7 1 1 0 5 1154 330.0 1245 307.4 10 -0.5496 A
17
Western Suburbs 7 1 0 1 5 880 286.0 1041 266.1 7 -0.8342 A
18
UTS North Sydney 7 1 0 0 6 786 330.0 1108 266.1 6 -1.7810 A
19
Bankstown 7 0 0 1 6 966 285.0 1246 271.3 1 -1.1998 A
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 0 0 1 6 718 300.0 1149 278.1 1 -1.7373 A
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown
Last re-calculated: Feb 28, 2019 3:38AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.