Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
UNSW 7 5 0 2 0 0 1792 50 1513 56 32 1.3265 WW U
2
Penrith 7 5 0 0 2 0 2140 56 1678 73 31 1.6625 WL U
3
Randwick Petersham 7 3 1 2 1 0 1843 43 1949 69 30 1.5174 WL
4
Sydney University 7 4 0 2 1 0 1624 49 1533 68 27 1.4701 WW U
5
Sydney 7 4 0 0 3 0 1785 49 1795 58 26 1.1771 WW U
6
Parramatta 7 4 0 1 2 0 1781 44 1544 61 25 1.5992 WL U
7
Bankstown 7 4 0 0 3 0 1930 57 1867 62 24 1.1244 WW
8
Sutherland 7 2 1 0 4 0 1851 59 2007 71 22 1.1099 LW U
9
Eastern Suburbs 7 3 0 2 2 0 1407 49 1518 42 20 0.7945 LL U
10
Northern District 7 3 0 1 2 1 1431 54 1620 58 19 0.9488 WL U
11
UTS North Sydney 7 3 0 1 3 0 2021 63 1854 52 19 0.8997 WL
12
Manly-Warringah 7 3 0 0 4 0 1685 61 1660 55 18 0.9152 LW U
13
Blacktown 7 1 1 1 4 0 1898 75 1534 44 17 0.7259 LL U
14
Campbelltown-Camden 7 2 0 2 3 0 1428 50 1467 46 14 0.8955 LW U
15
Gordon 7 2 0 2 2 1 1782 63 1923 56 14 0.8237 LW U
16
Hawkesbury 7 2 0 2 2 1 1814 64 1696 46 14 0.7688 LW U
17
St George 7 2 0 1 3 1 1565 49 2173 64 13 0.9407 LW U
18
Mosman 7 2 0 1 4 0 1666 57 1704 51 13 0.8748 WL U
19
Western Suburbs 7 2 0 0 5 0 1769 68 2007 46 12 0.5963 LL U
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 0 1 0 6 0 1506 73 1676 55 10 0.6770 LL U
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2018 3:46AM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 2 2 0 0 478 78.4 350 100.0 14 2.5763
2
Sydney University 2 2 0 0 535 100.0 326 100.0 13 2.0900
3
Bankstown 2 2 0 0 526 99.0 429 100.0 12 1.0231
4
UNSW 2 2 0 0 435 97.3 347 100.0 12 0.9915
5
Penrith 2 1 0 1 558 100.0 370 100.0 7 1.8800
6
Northern District 2 1 0 1 523 100.0 425 94.2 6 0.7247
7
Parramatta 2 1 0 1 456 91.2 455 100.0 6 0.4427
8
Gordon 2 1 0 1 556 100.0 518 99.0 6 0.3277
9
St George 2 1 0 1 521 95.2 521 100.0 6 0.2550
10
Sutherland 2 1 0 1 507 99.4 506 99.2 6 -0.0070
11
Campbelltown-Camden 2 1 0 1 350 97.4 352 97.3 6 -0.0266
12
Randwick Petersham 2 1 0 1 545 100.0 546 99.4 6 -0.0283
13
UTS North Sydney 2 1 0 1 435 98.3 496 100.0 6 -0.5438
14
Mosman 2 1 0 1 457 99.2 457 78.4 6 -1.2087
15
Manly-Warringah 2 1 0 1 410 100.0 553 100.0 6 -1.4300
16
Hawkesbury 2 1 0 1 323 94.2 546 100.0 6 -2.0360
17
Blacktown 2 0 0 2 469 100.0 474 96.1 0 -0.2389
18
Eastern Suburbs 2 0 0 2 421 100.0 424 86.4 0 -0.6823
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 2 0 0 2 345 100.0 543 100.0 0 -1.9800
20
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 2 361 100.0 573 100.0 0 -2.1200
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 4 4 0 0 604 70.3 503 80.0 24 2.2799
2
Campbelltown-Camden 4 4 0 0 381 58.0 349 80.0 24 2.2065
3
Sydney University 4 3 0 1 616 68.4 535 70.3 18 1.3822
4
Bankstown 4 3 0 1 634 76.4 558 80.0 18 1.2946
5
Parramatta 4 2 0 2 617 80.0 568 80.0 12 0.6125
6
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 2 597 78.2 640 76.4 12 -0.7265
7
Australian Capital Territory 4 2 0 2 516 80.0 610 80.0 12 -1.1750
8
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 3 534 70.1 615 80.0 6 -0.0770
9
Blacktown 4 1 0 3 486 80.0 496 72.1 6 -0.7980
10
Western Suburbs 4 1 0 3 558 80.0 527 66.3 6 -0.9498
11
Northern District 4 1 0 3 423 78.4 542 72.5 6 -2.0645
12
Central Coast 4 0 0 4 429 80.0 452 62.2 0 -1.8888
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 4 4 0 0 601 62.0 441 80.0 24 4.1810
2
St George 4 4 0 0 597 77.3 537 80.0 24 0.9907
3
Randwick Petersham 4 3 0 1 606 70.1 626 80.0 18 0.8116
4
Sutherland 4 3 0 1 553 70.2 605 80.0 18 0.3001
5
Newcastle 4 3 0 1 527 76.1 513 66.4 18 -0.7760
6
Gordon 4 2 0 2 600 80.0 549 77.5 12 0.4465
7
Manly-Warringah 4 2 0 2 659 79.1 658 78.3 12 -0.0580
8
UTS North Sydney 4 1 0 3 649 80.0 572 70.3 6 -0.0010
9
Eastern Suburbs 4 1 0 3 611 78.5 697 75.1 6 -1.5222
10
UNSW 4 1 0 3 675 80.0 750 74.5 6 -1.5848
11
Mosman 4 0 0 4 592 80.0 609 74.1 0 -0.8112
12
Greater Illawarra 4 0 0 4 522 80.0 635 76.3 0 -1.7757
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 7 6 1 0 0 0 1872 40 1751 74 47 1.9778 WWWWW U
2
Bankstown 7 5 1 1 0 0 1658 49 1944 70 41 1.2184 WWWWW U
3
Randwick Petersham 7 4 1 0 2 0 1883 68 1699 74 34 1.2061 WLWWL U
4
Parramatta 7 4 0 2 1 0 1717 52 1269 51 27 1.3270 WDWWW U
5
Sydney 7 4 0 1 2 0 1675 62 1582 69 25 1.1783 LWLWW U
6
Northern District 7 2 1 1 3 0 1549 58 1077 63 24 1.5622 WLWLW U
7
Penrith 7 3 0 1 3 0 1840 49 1428 54 20 1.4200 LLLWW U
8
Campbelltown-Camden 7 3 0 1 3 0 1498 51 1890 65 20 1.0102 LWLWL U
9
Sutherland 7 3 0 1 3 0 1995 72 1682 52 20 0.8566 WWLLL U
10
Eastern Suburbs 7 3 0 0 4 0 1762 53 1690 61 19 1.2000 LLWLW U
11
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 3 0 1 3 0 1628 55 1744 65 19 1.1032 LLLWW U
12
Blacktown 7 2 0 2 2 1 1789 65 1513 44 15 0.8004 LDWLL U
13
Gordon 7 2 0 2 3 0 1293 46 1867 64 14 0.9636 DLWLW U
14
Manly-Warringah 7 2 0 1 4 0 1249 72 1376 59 14 0.7438 WLLLW U
15
Western Suburbs 7 2 0 1 3 1 1694 66 1576 62 13 1.0097 WWLLL U
16
UTS North Sydney 7 2 0 1 4 0 1630 51 2159 58 13 0.8586 LWLWL U
17
St George 7 2 0 1 4 0 1765 59 1694 45 13 0.7947 LWLWL U
18
Mosman 7 2 0 1 4 0 1447 57 1720 52 13 0.7675 LWWLL U
19
UNSW 7 1 0 1 5 0 1556 57 1624 42 7 0.7060 DLWLL U
20
Hawkesbury 7 1 0 1 3 2 1591 83 1806 41 7 0.4352 WLLLL U
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Eastern Suburbs 7 6 0 1 0 0 1373 37 1493 73 37 1.8144 WWWWW U
2
Sydney University 7 5 0 2 0 0 1814 41 1199 63 33 2.3247 DWWWW U
3
Bankstown 7 5 0 0 2 0 1591 51 1226 61 31 1.5522 WLWWW U
4
Gordon 7 4 0 1 2 0 1363 58 1386 65 26 1.1021 WWLWL U
5
St George 7 4 0 1 2 0 1420 53 1463 61 25 1.1171 LWLDW U
6
Parramatta 7 4 0 0 3 0 1576 52 1471 57 24 1.1744 LLWWW U
7
Randwick Petersham 7 4 0 0 3 0 1471 72 1452 72 24 1.0131 WWLLW U
8
Northern District 7 3 0 3 1 0 1505 59 1151 51 22 1.1303 WDWLD U
9
Blacktown 7 3 0 3 1 0 1432 56 1316 49 21 0.9521 LWWDD U
10
Sutherland 7 3 0 1 3 0 1447 62 1268 40 19 0.7362 LWWWL U
11
Penrith 7 3 0 0 4 0 1652 65 1338 55 18 1.0447 LLWLW U
12
Manly-Warringah 7 2 0 2 3 0 1205 47 1438 56 14 0.9984 WWLDL U
13
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 2 0 1 4 0 1314 53 1377 52 14 0.9362 WLLDL U
14
Sydney 7 2 0 2 3 0 1351 59 1360 50 14 0.8418 DDLLW U
15
Mosman 7 2 0 1 4 0 1081 41 1542 51 13 0.8720 LLWLL U
16
UNSW 7 2 0 0 5 0 1506 68 1591 53 12 0.7378 LWLLW U
17
UTS North Sydney 7 2 0 0 5 0 1438 66 1632 54 12 0.7209 LLLWL U
18
Hawkesbury 7 2 0 0 5 0 1429 54 1661 45 12 0.7169 WLLWL U
19
Western Suburbs 7 2 0 0 5 0 1069 66 1491 61 12 0.6627 WLWLL U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 7 1 0 0 6 0 1182 65 1364 56 6 0.7466 LLLLL U
Notes:
The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Northern District
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Parramatta
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 7 6 0 0 1 0 1521 59 981 66 37 1.7344 WWWWW U
2
Manly-Warringah 7 5 0 0 2 0 1069 64 901 63 30 1.1679 LWWWW U
3
Parramatta 7 3 1 0 3 0 1456 73 1246 72 29 1.1525 WWLLW U
4
Mosman 7 3 1 1 2 0 1007 62 1076 69 29 1.0415 WLWWL U
5
Bankstown 7 4 0 2 1 0 1437 53 1193 52 27 1.1818 LDWWW U
6
St George 7 4 0 1 2 0 963 38 1327 69 26 1.3177 WLWLW U
7
Hawkesbury 7 4 0 1 2 0 1488 51 1261 55 25 1.2726 WWWLL U
8
Gordon 7 4 0 1 2 0 1613 54 1318 55 25 1.2465 WLWWW U
9
Penrith 7 4 0 1 2 0 1641 56 1229 44 25 1.0491 WWLWW U
10
Northern District 7 3 1 1 2 0 1389 70 1314 68 25 1.0269 WWLWW U
11
Eastern Suburbs 7 4 0 0 3 0 1579 47 1514 57 24 1.2648 LWLLW U
12
Blacktown 7 3 0 1 2 1 1048 65 1402 67 23 0.7705 LLWWL U
13
Sutherland 7 3 0 0 4 0 1411 51 1560 48 18 0.8513 WLWWL U
14
UNSW 7 2 0 2 3 0 1153 48 1494 66 15 1.0612 LDWLL U
15
UTS North Sydney 7 2 0 2 2 1 946 59 1317 69 15 0.8400 WWLLD U
16
Randwick Petersham 7 1 1 1 4 0 1306 72 1081 49 13 0.8222 LWLWL U
17
Western Suburbs 7 1 0 1 3 2 1081 72 1434 78 11 0.8167 LLLLL U
18
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 1 0 1 5 0 1147 73 1117 51 7 0.7174 LLLLL U
19
Sydney 7 0 0 2 5 0 1020 59 1306 61 2 0.8075 LLLLD U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 7 0 0 0 7 0 1240 77 1444 44 0 0.4907 LLLLL U
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2018 3:50AM (local time)


Parramatta District Cricket Association - B4
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS quotient
1 Baulkham Hills 6 1 1 2 2 1 0 50 1101 87 1374 43 1.3943 U
2 Parramatta 6 1 0 4 1 1 0 51 999 65 925 43 1.3765 U
3 Guildford Leagues 5 1 0 3 2 0 0 40 982 41 500 39 2.0131 U
4 Hills Barbarians 6 1 1 1 1 3 0 68 1243 65 971 34 1.2236 U
5 Winston Hills 5 1 1 1 1 2 0 58 703 66 975 33 0.8205 U
6 Western Tamils Cricket Club 5 1 1 0 1 3 0 57 784 42 779 27 0.7416 U
7 Kings Langley 5 1 0 0 0 1 4 90 755 48 1043 11 0.3861 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2018 3:50AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 7 6 0 1 0 0 1626 52 1244 70 38 1.7595 WWWWW U
2
Sutherland 7 6 0 0 1 0 1390 47 1152 77 37 1.9768 WWWWL U
3
St George 7 5 0 1 1 0 1419 49 1147 66 32 1.6664 WLWWD U
4
Penrith 7 5 0 1 1 0 1476 64 1038 62 32 1.3775 WWLWW U
5
UNSW 7 5 0 0 2 0 1720 57 1427 63 32 1.3322 WWWLW U
6
Mosman 7 3 1 1 2 0 1300 56 998 75 30 1.7446 WWWWL U
7
Gordon 7 4 0 2 1 0 1251 52 1141 68 26 1.4338 LWWWD U
8
Western Suburbs 7 4 0 0 3 0 1247 65 1475 67 24 0.8714 LWLWW U
9
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 3 0 2 1 1 1422 68 1386 50 20 0.7544 DLWLD U
10
Randwick Petersham 7 3 0 1 3 0 1148 57 1379 68 19 0.9931 WLLWD U
11
Manly-Warringah 7 1 1 0 4 1 1266 65 1417 61 17 0.8385 LLWWL U
12
UTS North Sydney 7 1 1 1 4 0 1007 63 1455 69 17 0.7580 LLLLW U
13
Northern District 7 2 0 3 2 0 1385 40 1727 55 15 1.1027 DLWWD U
14
Campbelltown-Camden 7 2 0 2 2 1 1231 66 1648 48 14 0.5432 DWWLL U
15
Eastern Suburbs 7 2 0 1 4 0 953 72 1055 59 13 0.7402 LLLLW U
16
Bankstown 7 0 1 1 5 0 1171 63 1396 70 11 0.9320 LLLLW U
17
Parramatta 7 1 0 2 4 0 1273 52 997 37 8 0.9085 DWLLL U
18
Sydney 7 1 0 1 4 1 1235 72 1217 39 7 0.5497 LWLLL U
19
Hawkesbury 7 1 0 0 6 0 1422 80 1605 55 6 0.6091 WLLLL U
20
Blacktown 7 0 0 2 5 0 1330 74 1368 55 2 0.7226 LLLLD U
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 6 5 0 1 1090 172.4 778 178.0 22.0 1.9420
2
Blacktown 6 5 0 1 872 164.5 706 174.0 22.0 1.2327 A
3
Parramatta 6 5 0 1 804 177.2 662 176.3 21.0 0.7831
4
Bankstown 6 5 0 1 891 154.0 916 180.0 21.0 0.6968
5
Mosman 6 5 0 1 889 168.4 816 173.0 18.0 0.5540 A
6
Campbelltown-Camden 6 3 1 2 793 145.5 610 158.4 16.5 1.5932 A
7
Northern District 6 4 0 2 895 162.1 942 163.1 15.0 -0.2542 A
8
Gordon 6 3 0 3 934 180.0 947 180.0 12.0 -0.0722
9
Eastern Suburbs 6 3 0 3 824 172.0 826 165.2 12.0 -0.2053 A
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 3 0 3 703 174.5 769 178.0 12.0 -0.2993
11
Manly-Warringah 6 2 0 4 793 181.0 703 178.2 10.0 0.4392 A
12
St George 6 3 0 3 769 163.2 782 160.2 9.0 -0.1692 A
13
Hawkesbury 6 2 0 4 818 173.0 895 173.3 9.0 -0.4302
14
Sydney University 6 2 0 4 820 173.0 979 155.4 9.0 -1.5492
15
Sydney 6 1 1 4 659 160.0 571 151.0 7.5 0.3373
16
UNSW 6 2 2 2 653 138.1 689 132.4 7.0 -0.4673
17
Randwick Petersham 6 2 1 3 794 152.3 789 156.0 6.5 0.1489
18
UTS North Sydney 6 1 0 5 892 172.0 990 162.0 6.0 -0.9251 A
19
Sutherland 6 1 1 4 511 143.0 680 137.5 3.5 -1.3601 A
20
Western Suburbs 6 0 0 6 633 178.2 987 170.4 0.0 -2.2337 A
Notes:
The Shield was jointly presented in 1926/27 by Dr LOS Poidevin and Mr FPJ Gray for Inter-District (Under 21 Years) Colts Competition. Dr Poidevin was a former State representative player, and Mr Gray, President of Waverley DCC between 1922-1930.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sutherland
2014/2015 - Sutherland
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Parramatta
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - Penrith
Last re-calculated: Dec 16, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
No records.
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.