Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 W2 D L1 L2 RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points Quotient Form
1
Manly-Warringah 3 3 0 0 0 0 641 15 703 33 19 2.0060 W U
2
Eastern Suburbs 3 3 0 0 0 0 846 8 846 26 18 3.2500 W U
3
Sydney 3 2 0 1 0 0 954 17 870 25 13 1.6126 W U
4
Campbelltown-Camden 3 2 0 1 0 0 922 18 912 27 13 1.5164 W U
5
Sydney University 3 2 0 0 1 0 948 15 834 30 12 2.2734 W U
6
Mosman 3 2 0 0 1 0 953 18 951 28 12 1.5588 W U
7
St George 3 2 0 0 1 0 915 18 997 29 12 1.4786 W U
8
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 2 0 0 1 0 910 25 811 24 12 1.0772 W U
9
Randwick Petersham 3 2 0 0 1 0 820 25 890 28 12 1.0319 W U
10
Bankstown 3 2 0 0 1 0 945 27 866 24 12 0.9700 L U
11
Parramatta 3 1 0 1 1 0 777 21 791 29 8 1.3565 W U
12
Gordon 3 1 0 1 1 0 996 22 865 22 7 1.1514 L U
13
Sutherland 3 1 0 0 2 0 962 29 901 21 6 0.7732 L U
14
UNSW 3 1 0 0 2 0 776 30 733 21 6 0.7411 L U
15
Western Suburbs 3 1 0 0 2 0 594 24 730 21 6 0.7120 L U
16
Northern District 3 0 0 1 2 0 866 23 912 15 1 0.6193 L U
17
Penrith 3 0 0 1 2 0 697 29 776 19 1 0.5885 L U
18
North Sydney 3 0 0 0 3 0 939 33 891 18 0 0.5748 L U
19
Hawkesbury 3 0 0 0 3 0 941 30 1013 12 0 0.3716 L U
20
Blacktown 3 0 0 0 3 0 836 35 946 10 0 0.2525 L U
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Bankstown
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2017 3:32AM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points NRR FORM
1
Manly-Warringah 1 1 0 0 99 3 98 10 7 2.1366 W
2
Parramatta 1 1 0 0 96 5 95 10 7 1.4295 W
3
Campbelltown-Camden 1 1 0 0 261 7 171 10 6 1.8000 W
4
St George 1 1 0 0 337 4 267 10 6 1.4000 W
5
Eastern Suburbs 1 1 0 0 277 2 276 6 6 0.6356 W
6
Fairfield-Liverpool 1 1 0 0 214 9 187 10 6 0.5400 W
7
Mosman 1 1 0 0 244 4 243 10 6 0.4831 W
8
Randwick Petersham 1 1 0 0 232 7 229 10 6 0.1871 W
9
Sydney University 1 1 0 0 297 5 290 9 6 0.1400 W
10
Sydney 1 1 0 0 248 4 247 8 6 0.1385 W
11
Blacktown 1 0 0 1 247 8 248 4 0 -0.1385 L
12
Gordon 1 0 0 1 290 9 297 5 0 -0.1400 L
13
North Sydney 1 0 0 1 229 10 232 7 0 -0.1871 L
14
Bankstown 1 0 0 1 243 10 244 4 0 -0.4831 L
15
UNSW 1 0 0 1 187 10 214 9 0 -0.5400 L
16
Northern District 1 0 0 1 276 6 277 2 0 -0.6356 L
17
Hawkesbury 1 0 0 1 267 10 337 4 0 -1.4000 L
18
Western Suburbs 1 0 0 1 95 10 96 5 0 -1.4295 L
19
Sutherland 1 0 0 1 171 10 261 7 0 -1.8000 L
20
Penrith 1 0 0 1 98 10 99 3 0 -2.1366 L
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM
No records.
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM
No records.
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Abert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 W2 D L1 L2 RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points Quotient Form
1
Penrith 3 2 1 0 0 0 829 26 735 40 22 1.7352 WWW U
2
Sydney University 3 2 1 0 0 0 835 27 946 40 22 1.3077 WWW U
3
Hawkesbury 3 3 0 0 0 0 748 21 685 27 19 1.4040 WWW U
4
UNSW 3 3 0 0 0 0 894 15 788 27 18 2.0421 WWW U
5
Northern District 3 3 0 0 0 0 600 17 776 37 18 1.6828 WWW U
6
North Sydney 3 2 0 0 1 0 776 20 879 27 13 1.1918 WWL U
7
Sydney 3 2 0 0 1 0 798 23 790 31 12 1.3615 WLW U
8
Mosman 3 2 0 0 1 0 878 25 932 33 12 1.2435 WLW U
9
Campbelltown-Camden 3 2 0 0 1 0 916 23 844 26 12 1.2269 WWL U
10
Randwick Petersham 3 2 0 0 1 0 718 30 667 27 12 0.9688 LWW U
11
Blacktown 3 1 0 0 2 0 837 27 735 27 6 1.1388 LLW U
12
Parramatta 3 1 0 0 2 0 837 25 870 29 6 1.1160 WLL U
13
Gordon 3 1 0 0 2 0 926 27 738 23 6 1.0689 LWL U
14
Manly-Warringah 3 1 0 0 2 0 737 31 585 24 6 0.9754 LLW U
15
St George 3 1 0 0 2 0 777 23 696 15 6 0.7281 LWL U
16
Sutherland 3 0 0 0 3 0 843 33 899 23 0 0.6536 LLL U
17
Eastern Suburbs 3 0 0 0 3 0 784 30 884 19 0 0.5617 LLL U
18
Bankstown 3 0 0 0 2 1 946 39 1030 22 0 0.5181 LLL U
19
Western Suburbs 3 0 0 0 2 1 810 38 913 19 0 0.4436 LLL U
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 0 0 0 3 0 700 32 797 16 0 0.4391 LLL U
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2017 3:33AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 W2 D L1 L2 RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points Quotient Form
1
Parramatta 3 3 0 0 0 0 801 23 495 30 19 2.1107 WWW U
2
Sydney 3 3 0 0 0 0 415 15 511 35 19 1.8950 WWW U
3
Mosman 3 3 0 0 0 0 772 11 706 35 18 3.4793 WWW U
4
Northern District 3 2 0 1 0 0 674 20 625 30 14 1.6176 WWD U
5
St George 3 2 0 0 1 0 643 18 508 25 12 1.7580 LWW U
6
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 2 0 0 1 0 572 19 566 26 12 1.3829 LWW U
7
Sydney University 3 2 0 0 1 0 793 25 731 24 12 1.0414 WWL U
8
Eastern Suburbs 3 2 0 0 1 0 663 26 588 22 12 0.9541 LWW U
9
Gordon 3 1 0 1 1 0 770 29 756 24 7 0.8429 LWD U
10
Bankstown 3 1 0 1 1 0 705 28 666 22 7 0.8317 LDW U
11
Hawkesbury 3 1 0 0 2 0 715 30 608 25 6 0.9800 WLL U
12
Penrith 3 1 0 0 2 0 540 30 631 30 6 0.8558 WLL U
13
Manly-Warringah 3 1 0 0 2 0 545 30 616 29 6 0.8552 LLW U
14
UNSW 3 1 0 0 2 0 636 26 758 25 6 0.8068 WLL U
15
Western Suburbs 3 1 0 0 2 0 630 23 792 22 6 0.7609 LLW U
16
Randwick Petersham 3 1 0 0 2 0 762 35 726 21 6 0.6298 WLL U
17
Sutherland 3 1 0 0 2 0 516 24 644 18 6 0.6009 WLL U
18
North Sydney 3 0 0 1 2 0 694 30 855 28 1 0.7576 LDL U
19
Campbelltown-Camden 3 0 0 0 3 0 497 30 522 17 0 0.5395 LLL U
20
Blacktown 3 0 0 0 3 0 561 31 600 15 0 0.4524 LLL U
Notes:
The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Northern District
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Parramatta
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 W2 D L1 L2 RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points Quotient Form
1
Sydney 3 3 0 0 0 0 843 24 574 38 19 2.3253 WWW U
2
Sydney University 3 3 0 0 0 0 734 24 481 39 18 2.4797 WWW U
3
Randwick Petersham 3 3 0 0 0 0 733 20 635 35 18 2.0201 WWW U
4
Sutherland 3 3 0 0 0 0 519 22 476 29 18 1.4373 WWW U
5
Northern District 3 3 0 0 0 0 678 19 632 25 18 1.4116 WWW U
6
Manly-Warringah 3 2 0 0 1 0 591 20 589 28 12 1.4048 WLW U
7
Hawkesbury 3 2 0 0 1 0 742 25 757 26 12 1.0194 WLW U
8
Bankstown 3 2 0 0 1 0 633 33 521 26 12 0.9573 WLW U
9
Western Suburbs 3 1 0 1 1 0 525 35 721 22 8 0.4577 WDL U
10
UNSW 3 1 0 1 1 0 516 20 626 25 7 1.0304 WLD U
11
North Sydney 3 1 0 0 2 0 617 26 628 28 6 1.0581 LWL U
12
St George 3 1 0 0 2 0 591 30 628 26 6 0.8156 LLW U
13
Penrith 3 1 0 0 2 0 511 30 553 25 6 0.7700 LWL U
14
Eastern Suburbs 3 1 0 0 2 0 653 25 645 18 6 0.7289 LWL U
15
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 1 0 0 2 0 601 30 680 20 6 0.5892 LWL U
16
Gordon 3 0 0 1 2 0 675 25 643 27 1 1.1337 LDL U
17
Parramatta 3 0 0 1 2 0 486 28 529 24 1 0.7875 LLD U
18
Mosman 3 0 0 0 3 0 541 31 549 21 0 0.6675 LLL U
19
Campbelltown-Camden 3 0 0 0 3 0 677 37 667 24 0 0.6584 LLL U
20
Blacktown 3 0 0 0 3 0 381 30 713 28 0 0.4987 LLL U
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 W2 D L1 L2 RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points Quotient Form
1
Gordon 3 2 1 0 0 0 725 23 608 39 23 2.0220 WWW U
2
Blacktown 3 3 0 0 0 0 629 29 514 30 18 1.2659 WWW U
3
Eastern Suburbs 3 2 0 0 1 0 632 20 533 29 13 1.7193 WLW U
4
UNSW 3 2 0 0 1 0 544 22 556 30 13 1.3342 WWL U
5
Manly-Warringah 3 2 0 0 1 0 778 18 602 25 12 1.7949 LWW U
6
Sutherland 3 2 0 0 1 0 657 25 604 34 12 1.4793 WLW U
7
Penrith 3 2 0 0 1 0 673 22 641 30 12 1.4317 WWL U
8
Bankstown 3 1 1 0 1 0 654 32 648 38 12 1.1985 LWW U
9
Parramatta 3 2 0 0 1 0 660 26 644 26 12 1.0248 WLW U
10
Mosman 3 2 0 0 1 0 817 40 713 28 12 0.8021 WWL U
11
Hawkesbury 3 2 0 0 1 0 514 26 604 24 12 0.7855 WWL U
12
North Sydney 3 1 0 0 1 1 541 32 630 24 11 0.6440 WLL U
13
St George 3 1 0 0 2 0 508 26 574 29 6 0.9871 LWL U
14
Sydney 3 1 0 0 2 0 523 29 560 30 6 0.9661 LLW U
15
Campbelltown-Camden 3 1 0 0 2 0 631 30 580 22 6 0.7978 LWL U
16
Western Suburbs 3 1 0 0 2 0 577 28 577 22 6 0.7857 LLW U
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 0 0 1 2 0 586 28 436 13 1 0.6240 LLD U
18
Randwick Petersham 3 0 0 1 2 0 309 20 719 24 1 0.5157 LLD U
19
Sydney University 3 0 0 0 3 0 492 30 604 28 0 0.7603 LLL U
20
Northern District 3 0 0 0 2 1 661 40 764 21 0 0.4542 LLL U
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2017 3:33AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points NRR FORM
1
Hawkesbury 2 2 0 0 295 8 182 15 6 3.1123 WW
2
Sydney 2 2 0 0 201 7 150 18 6 2.5313 WW
3
Northern District 2 2 0 0 235 3 228 17 6 1.6057 WW
4
Parramatta 2 2 0 0 291 12 242 19 6 1.3483 WW
5
Manly-Warringah 2 2 0 0 380 15 328 20 6 1.3000 WW
6
Mosman 2 1 0 1 244 9 239 16 3 0.5029 LW
7
Fairfield-Liverpool 2 1 0 1 334 8 311 14 3 0.4096 WL
8
St George 2 1 0 1 297 12 270 16 3 0.3508 LW
9
Randwick Petersham 2 1 0 1 205 16 195 12 3 0.0601 WL
10
Penrith 2 1 0 1 351 14 337 15 3 0.0595 LW
11
North Sydney 2 1 0 1 337 15 351 14 3 -0.0595 WL
12
Campbelltown-Camden 2 1 0 1 195 12 205 16 3 -0.0601 LW
13
UNSW 2 1 0 1 270 16 297 12 3 -0.3508 WL
14
Sutherland 2 1 0 1 311 14 334 8 3 -0.4096 LW
15
Gordon 2 1 0 1 239 16 244 9 3 -0.5029 WL
16
Sydney University 2 0 0 2 328 20 380 15 0 -1.3000 LL
17
Eastern Suburbs 2 0 0 2 242 19 291 12 0 -1.3483 LL
18
Bankstown 2 0 0 2 228 17 235 3 0 -1.6057 LL
19
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 2 150 18 201 7 0 -2.5313 LL
20
Blacktown 2 0 0 2 182 15 295 8 0 -3.1123 LL
Notes:
The Shield was jointly presented in 1926/27 by Dr LOS Poidevin and Mr FPJ Gray for Inter-District (Under 21 Years) Colts Competition. Dr Poidevin was a former State representative player, and Mr Gray, President of Waverley DCC between 1922-1930.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sutherland
2014/2015 - Sutherland
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Parramatta
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - Penrith
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Points NRR FORM
No records.
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown


Parramatta District Cricket Association - B6
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS quotient
1 Sydney Supersonics 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 18 462 30 388 24 1.9845 U
2 Kellyville 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 19 456 26 438 24 1.4247 U
3 Third Man CC 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 19 348 10 303 17 0.6045 U
4 Parramatta Crusaders 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 26 419 16 516 12 0.4997 U
5 Parramatta 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 17 340 26 358 8 1.4525 U
6 Cheetahs Sports Club 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 22 485 18 341 8 1.1637 U
7 Sydney Chargers 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 36 573 31 739 3 0.6677 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2017 3:33AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.