Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup SF 10 Dec 17 Parramatta
9/160 L Dempsey 42  MJ Castle 3/31 B Williams 2/21
def by Penrith
6/182(cc) JC Silk 62 R Gibson 38 SW Billings 29  M Emran 3/25
Old Kings Oval 
First Grade GF 31 Mar 18
1 Apr 18
2 Apr 18
Parramatta
334 N Bertus 85 SA Abbott 62 A Turrell 55 L Dempsey 25 B Cherry 25  L Neil-Smith 4/49 H Kerr 3/57 B Joy 2/88
def Sydney University
216 H Kerr 39 T Ley 38 E Cowan 35 LS Robertson 31  S Copperfield 6/69 SA Abbott 3/47
Bankstown Memorial Oval 
Second Grade 15 10 Mar 18 Randwick Petersham
6/156 K Ram 68* J Mahony-Brack 27  A Turrell 3/37 M Emran 2/29
def Parramatta
152 T Brar 58  P Magann 3/15 K Ram 3/40 M Jenkins 2/15
Coogee Oval 
Third Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Sydney University
141 AJ Grant 31 E Arnott 31 J Lawson 26  J Pike 4/57 M Sullivan 3/22 J Coleman 2/44
and 5/124 C Litchfield 43*  M Giumelli 2/30 A Verma 2/46
def Parramatta
135 H King 41 LM O'Farrell 41  S Wood 6/42 AM Peek 2/11 AJ Grant 2/28
Petersham Oval 
Fourth Grade 15 10 Mar 18 Randwick Petersham
175 D Bourke 35 B Montedoro 33  A Philip 4/35 M Drinnan 2/28
def Parramatta
8/171 A Calvert 32 KS Tyler 28 L Gillies 26  L Radford 3/31 H Fox 2/40
Petersham Oval 
Fifth Grade GF 31 Mar 18
1 Apr 18
Parramatta
134 A Maitra 40  D Marshall 5/25 JD Graham 2/10 G Archer 2/45
and 5/119(cc) L Gillies 41* JA Clinton 39  B Falconer 2/32 G Archer 2/36
def by Manly-Warringah
179 D Wheeler 87* G Isaacs 46  L Gillies 5/19 J Greig 2/24 A Graham 2/37
and 0/55 B Mendel 26*  
Old Kings Oval 
Poidevin-Gray Shield QF 11 Feb 18 Parramatta
177 LM O'Farrell 58  HT Sherriff 3/14 CJ Thompsett 2/16 TZ Meyer 2/26
def by Sydney
6/233(cc) T Loxton 96 N Taylor 66 HJ Manenti 44*  M Sullivan 2/48 J Workman 2/55
Old Kings Oval 
AW Green Shield GF 26 Jan 18 Parramatta
6/167 H King 63 R Johns 50  J Hobson 3/26 J Park 2/30
def Manly-Warringah
9/165(cc) B Mendel 59 A Bennett 40  T Hargreaves 5/25 H King 2/24
Merrylands Oval 
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup GF 4 Mar 18 Parramatta
8/272 B Cherry 75 N Bertus 68 WJ Affleck 33 T Ward 25  T Ley 3/48 D Malone 2/47
def by Sydney University
7/277(cc) TP Cummins 121* D Mortimer 71 H Kerr 25  J White 4/58
Old Kings Oval 
Under 16s City - Country Challenge 1 18 Feb 18 Central Coast
4/163 B Hardy 50 J Liddle 47 KJ Daley 44*  A Kaul 2/16
def Parramatta
161 H King 65 R Johns 25  B Hardy 3/21 LE Cork 2/28
Raby 1 
B6 GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Parramatta
8/104  M Cleary 3/31
def Kellyville
103 T Singh 47  A Mohanaraj 4/9 J Hansen 2/16 M Hurst 2/37
Belmore Park [Parra Council]