Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup64002067%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade127032058%
    PDCA:B2116032055%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield84004050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield63003050%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade126015050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade124026033%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade123045025%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade123036025%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup1001000%
    Total9240017350 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup9345018.681177.93216
    NSW Premie:Third Grade24888927.966763.683816
    PDCA:B216587721.534413.76136
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield14266820.973603.96128
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield9585318.082064.63025
    NSW Premie:Second Grade28257836.227223.9141110
    NSW Premie:First Grade29259032.507124.118814
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade22768726.165773.942814
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade18306627.734763.841910
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00      
    Total1732065826.3242874.04225289

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3089229.731098.120
    NSW Premie:Third Grade100238223.826883.463
    PDCA:B271113716.013852.950
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield65118618.253383.500
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield50106721.342354.540
    NSW Premie:Second Grade95289130.438443.430
    NSW Premie:First Grade84313637.338783.571
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade107201418.826423.142
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade88240927.387103.390
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00 0  
    Total6901711424.8048293.546


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team