Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield64002067%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup85021063%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade105032050%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade105023050%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield52003040%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade104042040%
    PDCA:B282015025%
    NSW Premie:First Grade102035020%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade102026020%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total7731017290 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield11614327.002295.06167
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup8544518.981167.35034
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade11995721.043083.890410
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade15937122.443804.18156
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield8674121.152183.97045
    NSW Premie:Second Grade22876833.636013.802144
    PDCA:B213286121.773483.81226
    NSW Premie:First Grade20636830.345064.07384
    NSW Premie:Third Grade14597319.993893.75045
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1281152724.3130954.1495051

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield42114627.292354.870
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3779121.381127.040
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade57115820.323103.740
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade70145120.733743.880
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield4190922.172433.740
    NSW Premie:Second Grade64204832.005323.851
    PDCA:B259109718.592674.100
    NSW Premie:First Grade78260733.426504.011
    NSW Premie:Third Grade54150427.853584.200
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total5021271125.3230814.132


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team