Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield96012067%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup85021063%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield74003057%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade169052056%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade157125053%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade157053047%
    NSW Premie:First Grade154038027%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade154038027%
    PDCA:B2123018025%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total11249122400 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield14585825.143124.671711
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup8544518.981167.35034
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield12495423.133094.04055
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade19619919.815603.500618
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade250611322.186383.921715
    NSW Premie:Second Grade314211128.318463.712187
    NSW Premie:First Grade334610432.177984.196148
    NSW Premie:Third Grade232311719.856523.560911
    PDCA:B218879519.865353.53238
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1872679623.5347663.93127287

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield62143823.193304.350
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3779121.381127.040
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield58121520.953433.540
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade103191018.545773.311
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade118238320.196733.541
    NSW Premie:Second Grade113290625.727973.643
    NSW Premie:First Grade114385233.799484.061
    NSW Premie:Third Grade92248527.016223.990
    PDCA:B295171218.024453.840
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total7921869223.6048473.866


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team