Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1310021077%
    PDCA:B4117022064%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield85003063%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade138005062%
    NSW Premie:First Grade137024054%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade136115054%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup42002050%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade134036031%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield72023029%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total9551112310 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Second Grade30179531.767783.8841211
    PDCA:B413527418.275002.701316
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield11846019.732724.35047
    NSW Premie:Third Grade25289227.486843.704105
    NSW Premie:First Grade33339236.238443.9571810
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade229911420.176703.431516
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6173020.57807.71031
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade221210720.676333.493310
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield9314520.692324.00046
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1747370924.6446933.72206282

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Second Grade108234521.717223.252
    PDCA:B4100128812.884602.801
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield57103718.192574.030
    NSW Premie:Third Grade111245522.127143.442
    NSW Premie:First Grade108294627.288013.673
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade126196615.606812.883
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2656821.85747.590
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade96184219.196113.010
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield52131925.373224.090
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total7841576620.1146423.4011


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team