Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1812033067%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield85003063%
    PDCA:B4138032062%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade169016056%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade157116053%
    NSW Premie:First Grade168035050%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup42002050%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade156036040%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield72023029%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total11259116360 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Second Grade407912532.6311233.6352115
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield11846019.732724.35047
    PDCA:B415249116.755802.621322
    NSW Premie:Third Grade305011626.298423.6241210
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade259713019.987693.371619
    NSW Premie:First Grade383810835.549404.0882112
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6173020.57807.71031
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade248012519.847203.443412
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield9314520.692324.00046
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total2030083024.4655583.652278104

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Second Grade150359523.9711013.262
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield57103718.192574.030
    PDCA:B4110135712.344962.731
    NSW Premie:Third Grade127274421.618133.382
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade146227815.607922.873
    NSW Premie:First Grade125332826.628773.794
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2656821.85747.590
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade115205617.886942.960
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield52131925.373224.090
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total9081828220.1354263.3712


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team