Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup64002067%
    PDCA:B296021067%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade106022060%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield84004050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield63003050%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade105014050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade103016030%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade103025030%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade102035020%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total7936011320 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup9345018.681177.93216
    PDCA:B215367021.944013.83136
    NSW Premie:Third Grade20737328.405413.833714
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield14266820.973603.96128
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield9585318.082064.63025
    NSW Premie:Second Grade23736238.276133.87495
    NSW Premie:First Grade23397332.045674.126711
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade16506425.784403.741710
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade18796927.234823.89179
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00      
    Total1516858226.0637274.07194574

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3089229.731098.120
    PDCA:B269101414.703542.860
    NSW Premie:Third Grade87200423.035763.483
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield65118618.253383.500
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield50106721.342354.540
    NSW Premie:Second Grade71222931.396473.450
    NSW Premie:First Grade65244937.686423.810
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade66170025.765003.400
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade69166224.095013.310
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00 0  
    Total5721420324.8339023.643


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team