Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield220000100%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade330000100%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade32001067%
    PDCA:B621001050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade31011033%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade31002033%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade3001200%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup       
    Total19100270 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield2911224.25397.40012
    NSW Premie:Third Grade8012334.832073.86247
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade6602625.381793.68120
    PDCA:B63401720.001142.98014
    NSW Premie:First Grade7772137.002063.76242
    NSW Premie:Second Grade8372533.482173.86163
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade4862817.361842.64038
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00      
    Total419215227.5811463.6662126

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield1924212.74406.051
    NSW Premie:Third Grade3049516.501832.700
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade2664424.771693.810
    PDCA:B62635813.771262.830
    NSW Premie:First Grade2979127.282293.451
    NSW Premie:Second Grade2987030.002333.730
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade2452922.041852.850
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00 0  
    Total183392921.4711653.372


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team