Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield110000100%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield65001083%
    PDCA:B464011067%
    NSW Premie:First Grade74012057%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade73103057%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade74021057%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade74003057%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup42002050%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade71024014%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total522816170 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield249927.67504.98022
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield8044020.101724.67026
    PDCA:B49994920.393702.70129
    NSW Premie:First Grade19405138.045123.784118
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade15267320.904423.451311
    NSW Premie:Second Grade17555333.114863.61363
    NSW Premie:Third Grade16085330.344193.83464
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6173020.57807.71031
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade13875923.513783.66325
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1088541726.1029093.74163749

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield1020320.30484.210
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield4766214.091654.000
    PDCA:B46392514.683112.971
    NSW Premie:First Grade61154425.314463.461
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade82128215.634342.953
    NSW Premie:Second Grade61138822.754692.961
    NSW Premie:Third Grade67159123.754513.532
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2656821.85747.590
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade3799726.953133.190
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total454916020.1827113.388


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team