Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield220000100%
    NSW Premie:First Grade32010067%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade32001067%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade31011033%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade31002033%
    PDCA:B431011033%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade3002100%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup       
    Total2090560 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield1881018.80375.04001
    NSW Premie:First Grade7181355.231664.30251
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade5903019.671633.61115
    NSW Premie:Second Grade6462624.851843.50122
    NSW Premie:Third Grade5922523.681733.41122
    PDCA:B45402027.001922.81112
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade4701239.171064.42201
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00      
    Total374413627.5310213.6781114

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield1616110.06404.030
    NSW Premie:First Grade2347420.611363.490
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade2733312.331152.901
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1434824.86963.611
    NSW Premie:Third Grade2156226.761364.111
    PDCA:B42955018.971583.460
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade411528.75512.240
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00 0  
    Total134254318.987323.473


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team