Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield75002071%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup85021063%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield74003057%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade137042054%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade137024054%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade136052046%
    NSW Premie:First Grade134036031%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade134036031%
    PDCA:B2103016030%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total9745020320 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield13385325.252764.85179
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup8544518.981167.35034
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield12495423.133094.04055
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade16318618.974693.470417
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade21519921.735603.841712
    NSW Premie:Second Grade28649131.477543.802174
    NSW Premie:First Grade28178931.656814.145117
    NSW Premie:Third Grade20079720.695543.62077
    PDCA:B215427720.034253.63227
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1645369123.8141443.97116372

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield52132025.382854.630
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3779121.381127.040
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield58121520.953433.540
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade93176919.025333.321
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade108207019.175853.531
    NSW Premie:Second Grade94278029.577383.772
    NSW Premie:First Grade106361034.069183.931
    NSW Premie:Third Grade78209826.905164.060
    PDCA:B286151417.604053.740
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total7121716724.1144353.875


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team