Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup64002067%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade159015060%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade158052053%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield84004050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield63003050%
    PDCA:B2147043050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade155037033%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade153156027%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade153048020%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup1001000%
    Total11046123400 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup9345018.681177.93216
    NSW Premie:Second Grade32939534.668903.7051210
    NSW Premie:Third Grade279010426.838193.403920
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield14266820.973603.96128
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield9585318.082064.63025
    PDCA:B219179420.395163.711510
    NSW Premie:First Grade338610931.068284.0981016
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade265210425.507043.7721018
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade22109523.266363.4711016
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00      
    Total1956677225.3450763.852361109

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3089229.731098.120
    NSW Premie:Second Grade113314927.879373.361
    NSW Premie:Third Grade119274323.057903.473
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield65118618.253383.500
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield50106721.342354.540
    PDCA:B291137515.114612.981
    NSW Premie:First Grade100351335.139873.561
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade118223418.937283.072
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade103273326.538033.400
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00 0  
    Total7891889223.9453883.518


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team