Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield43001075%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup53020060%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade42011050%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade63030050%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade42002050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade62022033%
    PDCA:B231011033%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade41012025%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total361701090 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield6812923.481305.21055
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4022218.27576.99023
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade4632221.051154.03025
    NSW Premie:Second Grade12983141.873473.74292
    NSW Premie:Third Grade6933519.801903.63023
    NSW Premie:First Grade11903633.062884.13244
    PDCA:B26432032.151594.04111
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade5503018.331383.97104
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total592022526.3114244.1662527

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield2866523.751354.910
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup1934518.16566.110
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade2241418.821263.260
    NSW Premie:Second Grade37117231.683173.701
    NSW Premie:Third Grade2576930.761784.320
    NSW Premie:First Grade51158731.124063.901
    PDCA:B22236316.501033.520
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade2359826.001424.190
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total227591326.0514634.042


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team