Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield98010089 %
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield96003067 %
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup64002067 %
    NSW Premie:First Grade177136047 %
    NSW Premie:Second Grade157016147 %
    PDCA:B6135134046 %
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade155136040 %
    NSW Premie:Third Grade156036040 %
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade153156027 %
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total11451419391 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield16136325.603814.22058
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield15206922.034163.650611
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup8084119.711097.41027
    NSW Premie:First Grade370812030.908814.2151913
    NSW Premie:Second Grade303410628.627474.063129
    PDCA:B620398523.995963.421912
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade244710323.766233.9221120
    NSW Premie:Third Grade304613023.438203.7131218
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade210511717.996543.210921
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs        
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total2032083424.3652273.891485119

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield70143320.473743.820
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield69110916.073383.282
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3780521.761166.930
    NSW Premie:First Grade160443027.6912403.573
    NSW Premie:Second Grade126297823.638583.473
    PDCA:B6116191516.515403.552
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade132281521.337563.722
    NSW Premie:Third Grade123300724.458003.761
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade120226618.887003.233
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total9532075821.7857223.6316


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team