Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield109010090%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup54001080%
    PDCA:B61411003079%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade1813014072%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield107003070%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup32001067%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade1711024065%
    NSW Premie:First Grade1810044056%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade158016053%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade156009040%
    CCNSW:Under 16s City - Country Challenge1000100%
    Total1268109360 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield17536925.414174.20099
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup7432925.62918.14042
    PDCA:B621139921.347572.792612
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade349915123.179633.6311315
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield14916722.252965.04137
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup6361737.411404.54040
    NSW Premie:Third Grade324212326.368963.6241319
    NSW Premie:First Grade469712338.1913473.4852814
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade273310825.317893.4611425
    NSW Premie:Second Grade334313025.729543.5031211
    CCNSW:Under 16s City - Country Challenge1611016.10473.41010
    Total2441192626.3666973.6517107114

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield89133815.033913.421
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3868217.951006.820
    PDCA:B6144159111.056132.590
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade168302618.0111032.743
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield79133816.942844.712
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup44127228.912784.560
    NSW Premie:Third Grade192347018.0711892.920
    NSW Premie:First Grade157431627.4912243.522
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade151263917.488343.162
    NSW Premie:Second Grade144335123.279803.423
    CCNSW:Under 16s City - Country Challenge416340.75423.840
    Total12102318619.1670383.2913


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team