Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 28 Sep 19 Blacktown Mounties
138 JC Sammut 66  A Turrell 3/6 B Taylor 2/21 J Workman 2/22 L Dempsey 2/36
def by Parramatta
3/141 B Abbott 54 T Ward 46 L Dempsey 27*  AA Naqvi 3/36
Joe McAleer Reserve 
2 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Parramatta
154 T Ward 36 B Taylor 32  ND Bills 6/46 BA Manenti 2/28
and 4/109 B Abbott 65  JD Rodgie 2/17 BA Manenti 2/32
def by Sydney
4/274(dec) SU Hassan 101 RE Felsch 98 MJ Rodgers 35 J Mosca 25  DM Whyte 2/101
Old Kings Oval 
3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Parramatta
184 L Lofts 37* T Crittenden 32 N Bertus 28 LM O'Farrell 25  P Francis 3/31 TA Copeland 3/35 JS Graham 2/26 T Engelbrecht 2/31
def by St George
7/363(dec) M Hopkins 79 L Bartier 76 B Nikitaras 45 J Rose 44 T Engelbrecht 36 TA Copeland 32* T Haines 27  L Dempsey 2/61 A Turrell 2/64 B Taylor 2/84
Old Kings Oval 
4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Hawkesbury
274 S Baldwin 92 B Qureshi 45 DJ Mckay 34 R Mizzi 32 N Radhakrishnan 25  B Aitchison 4/78 A Turrell 2/7 L Dempsey 2/26 L Lofts 2/101
def by Parramatta
9/405(dec) B Cherry 127 T Ward 117 S Copperfield 65 B Abbott 33  AH Kherkhah 6/102
Owen Earle Oval 
5 16 Nov 19 Parramatta
224 L Dempsey 43 S Copperfield 36  B Dwarshuis 3/24 D Fallins 2/33 T Pinson 2/62
def by Sutherland
3/226 C Williams 104* T Doyle 60 J Arnold 33  
Old Kings Oval 
9 11 Jan 20 Campbelltown-Camden
168 P Wells 35 H Swindells 30 A Yabsley 29  B Aitchison 3/22 A Turrell 3/26 J Workman 2/31
def by Parramatta
5/169 B Abbott 72 N Bertus 33  S Pathak 3/29
Raby Oval 1 
13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Eastern Suburbs
6/232 SD Robson 65* AJ Robson 57 PA Lazarus 40 R Lilburne 27  L Dempsey 3/57 B Aitchison 2/63
v Parramatta
264 T Ward 121 B Abbott 70 LM O'Farrell 34  R Lilburne 5/67 N Rowe 2/69
Waverley Oval 
12 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Parramatta
drew Randwick Petersham
6/268 J Sangha 93 WJ Affleck 49 A Sams 47* DJ Bell-Drummond 35  L Dempsey 2/28 O Simonsen 2/65 H Goulstone 2/77
Old Kings Oval 
6 23 Nov 19 Sydney University
8/284(cc) LS Robertson 133 D Mortimer 46 N Larkin 39  J Workman 2/37 L Dempsey 2/48
def Parramatta
248 N Bertus 109 L Dempsey 31 A Turrell 28 J Workman 27*  W Masojada 3/55 H Kerr 2/34 B Joy 2/47
University Oval, Sydney University  
7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Parramatta
296 T Ward 114* S Copperfield 60 L Dempsey 50 T Crittenden 25  M Alexander 3/49 J Campbell 3/70 O Knight 2/45
def by UTS North Sydney
4/299 JN James 125 J Avendano 95* B Bryant 43  B Aitchison 3/89
Old Kings Oval 
8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Parramatta
2/409(dec) N Bertus 166* T Ward 150 L Dempsey 62*  
def by Mosman
7/413 N Hinton 87 EA Eales 82* A Doolan 68 L Hearne 64 L Shelton 43 DJ Crawford 27*  B Aitchison 3/113
Old Kings Oval 
10 18 Jan 20 Parramatta
drew Northern District
Old Kings Oval 
14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Parramatta
v Penrith
Old Kings Oval 
11 25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
Gordon
222 A Cahlin 76 R Tullia 45 T Crawford 34  B Aitchison 5/38 H Goulstone 2/72
and 2/42  
def by Parramatta
7/322(dec) B Abbott 164 T Ward 40 T Crittenden 33 L Dempsey 28  C Stobo 3/85
Chatswood Oval 
15 14 Mar 20 Manly-Warringah
v Parramatta
Manly Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.