Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 23 Sep 17 Western Suburbs
95 JG Psarakis 49  SA Abbott 5/15 S Copperfield 3/22
def by Parramatta
5/96 SA Abbott 44*  JD Cook 3/32 A Brown 2/18
Pratten Park 
2 30 Sep 17
7 Oct 17
Parramatta
6/398(dec) B Cherry 102* T Ward 90 WJ Affleck 77 N Bertus 65 T Crittenden 32  MJ Collins 3/64 L Hodges 2/73
drew Penrith
9/345 B Williams 119 JM Wholohan 50 R Hackney 48 MJ Castle 46  B Martin 4/72 A Turrell 3/67 B Taylor 2/67
Old Kings Oval 
3 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Parramatta
283 SA Abbott 102 N Bertus 87  JM Bennett 3/64 MA Atallah 3/76 DO White 2/47 HC McLean 2/62
def by UNSW
351 JA Henry 153 NJ Selman 97 DG Dawson 41 JA Scriven 29  B Martin 4/89 SA Abbott 3/1
Old Kings Oval 
4 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Blacktown
276 D Nicotra 64 M Hinds 63 D Singh 43 G Joseph 25  S Copperfield 3/44 B Martin 3/48 B Taylor 2/60
def by Parramatta
300 T Ward 82 WJ Affleck 54 N Bertus 42 S Copperfield 37 L Dempsey 33  G Joseph 3/80 KJ Niess 2/37 DJ Crawford 2/44 D Singh 2/70
Joe McAleer Oval 
5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Bankstown
263 B Smith 121 M Brown 80  O Simonsen 3/43 SA Abbott 3/62 S Copperfield 2/48 B Taylor 2/48
def by Parramatta
4/430(dec) N Bertus 206* B Cherry 104 WJ Affleck 58  M Brown 2/84
Bankstown Memorial Oval 
6 25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Parramatta
3/202 WJ Affleck 82* T Ward 56 B Cherry 28*  
drew Gordon
254 C Eccles 58 S Colley 55 J Kennedy 38* C Stobo 29 R Klemt 26  B Martin 3/63 B Taylor 2/36 O Simonsen 2/62 S Copperfield 2/67
Old Kings Oval 
7 9 Dec 17 Hawkesbury
204 JA Clarke 52 TT Flynn-Duncombe 34 J Dyball 34  T Crittenden 2/11 J White 2/31 B Martin 2/38
def by Parramatta
1/208 T Ward 98* N Bertus 90*  
Owen Earle Oval 
8 16 Dec 17 Parramatta
3/135 WJ Affleck 59* T Ward 54  
def St George
132 TA Copeland 52 L Bartier 34  J White 3/28 S Copperfield 2/18 O Simonsen 2/32
Old Kings Oval 
9 6 Jan 18 Parramatta
215 B Abbott 65 B Cherry 39 WJ Affleck 35  BA Manenti 3/35 JL Denly 2/34 ND Bills 2/47
def by Sydney
8/247(cc) TO McDonald 64 JL Denly 51 HJ Dalton 33  O Simonsen 2/43 J White 2/48
Old Kings Oval 
10 13 Jan 18
14 Jan 18
Campbelltown-Camden
313 A Yabsley 135 J Browne 49 P Wells 34  T Crittenden 3/33 B Martin 2/63 S Copperfield 2/85
def by Parramatta
370 B Cherry 103 S Copperfield 90 B Abbott 60 O Simonsen 48  S Skelly 3/44
Raby 1 
11 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Parramatta
313 B Cherry 72 S Copperfield 71 B Abbott 48 J White 32 T Ward 30  LS Robertson 3/12 T Ley 3/73 B Joy 2/49 J Kershaw 2/68
def Sydney University
238 H Kerr 82 D Mortimer 46 LS Robertson 41  SA Abbott 4/64 B Martin 3/56 S Copperfield 2/24
Old Kings Oval 
12 3 Feb 18
4 Feb 18
Parramatta
9/286(dec) L Dempsey 99 S Copperfield 32 WJ Affleck 26 N Bertus 25  MJ Critchley 3/78 JA Maher 2/44 H Sandhu 2/68
def by Fairfield-Liverpool
8/288 MJ Critchley 126 LP Ohrynowsky 58* JD Cashman 50  S Copperfield 3/80 B Martin 2/63
Old Kings Oval 
13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Manly-Warringah
9/303(dec) A Beadle 60 JL Crosthwaite 46 JS Lenton 45 CJ Green 45 JW Foster 42* N McLachlan 29  L Dempsey 3/46 S Copperfield 2/45 O Simonsen 2/75 B Martin 2/77
def by Parramatta
7/304 L Dempsey 79 WJ Affleck 39 S Copperfield 38* T Crittenden 31 O Simonsen 31*  A Beadle 2/34 M Visser 2/70
Manly Oval 
14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Eastern Suburbs
230 BJ Holt 66 A Ezekiel 32 GW Clarence 29 I Moran 27 AJ Robson 27  J White 4/53 S Copperfield 2/35 B Martin 2/42
def by Parramatta
8/235 B Abbott 44 L Dempsey 41 WJ Affleck 36 T Ward 36 O Simonsen 35*  WE Somerville 6/87
Waverley Oval 
15 10 Mar 18 Parramatta
101 SA Abbott 32  G West 5/33 A Semple 2/11 R Ayre 2/23
def by Randwick Petersham
5/230(cc) AR Kemp 83* S Chhibber 58 A Sams 26  B Martin 4/50
Old Kings Oval 
QF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Parramatta
4/230 T Ward 89 B Cherry 77* SA Abbott 26* WJ Affleck 25  S O'Brien 2/68
drew Gordon
8/331(dec) S Colley 126 T Crawford 84 A Doolan 35  S Copperfield 4/83 J White 3/96
Old Kings Oval 
SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Parramatta
3/257 B Cherry 85* SA Abbott 61* T Ward 61  L Webb 2/63
drew Campbelltown-Camden
Old Kings Oval 
GF 31 Mar 18
1 Apr 18
2 Apr 18
Parramatta
334 N Bertus 85 SA Abbott 62 A Turrell 55 L Dempsey 25 B Cherry 25  L Neil-Smith 4/49 H Kerr 3/57 B Joy 2/88
def Sydney University
216 H Kerr 39 T Ley 38 E Cowan 35 LS Robertson 31  S Copperfield 6/69 SA Abbott 3/47
Bankstown Memorial Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.