Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 22 Sep 18 Parramatta
5/180 N Bertus 66 B Cherry 60  TA Yazdani 2/33
def Eastern Suburbs
9/178(cc) HJ Dalton 50 W Simpson 32 AJ Robson 26  B Martin 3/21 B Taylor 2/27 L Lofts 2/37 L McNaught 2/47
Old Kings Oval 
2 29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Parramatta
7/383(dec) N Bertus 140 T Crittenden 112 B Cherry 50 L Dempsey 33  L Webb 3/50
drew Campbelltown-Camden
6/83 P Wells 32*  L Lofts 2/5 SA Abbott 2/27 B Taylor 2/33
Old Kings Oval 
3 13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Fairfield-Liverpool
8/213(cc) H Sandhu 60 LP Ohrynowsky 43 P Uppal 42  J White 4/45 B Martin 3/31
def by Parramatta
1/155 B Abbott 89 N Bertus 51*  
Rosedale Oval 
5 10 Nov 18 Parramatta
9/276 N Bertus 85 B Cherry 81 WJ Affleck 36  J Carden 5/35
def by Manly-Warringah
7/277(cc) L Weston 104 O Davies 54 JW Foster 45* R Farrell 34  L Lofts 2/33 B Martin 2/64
Old Kings Oval 
6 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Northern District
8/205 BJ Davis 103* NR Badings 48  L Lofts 2/41 S Copperfield 2/47 SA Abbott 2/53
def Parramatta
179 T Crittenden 46 A Talwar 45  NB Smith 2/22 DA Lowery 2/26 CP Taylor 2/33
Mark Taylor Oval 
9 12 Jan 19 UTS North Sydney
4/348(cc) TA Jagot 130 AJ Crosthwaite 104 JL Crosthwaite 90  B Martin 2/37
def Parramatta
299 S Copperfield 66 B Martin 58 L Lofts 44 J White 39  J Aitken 3/38 M Alexander 2/47 J Campbell 2/48 T Lester 2/59
North Sydney Oval 
10 19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Parramatta
286 N Bertus 61 B Martin 56 T Crittenden 45 S Copperfield 29  BJ Taylor 6/73 NJ McAndrew 2/12
def by Bankstown
5/287 CM Ridley 112* M Brown 74* N Carruthers 59  B Taylor 3/42
Old Kings Oval 
11 26 Jan 19 Mosman
9/265(cc) SA Rodgie 72 N Hinton 49 J Fawcett 28  L Lofts 3/52 S Copperfield 2/59
def by Parramatta
5/269 N Bertus 113 T Ward 71 A Turrell 42*  L Shelton 2/36
Allan Border Oval 
12 2 Feb 19
3 Feb 19
Sutherland
178 J Wilson 51 T Pinson 42  L Dempsey 5/54 B Martin 4/57
def by Parramatta
7/233 T Ward 104* LM O'Farrell 58*  D Fallins 4/68 T Pinson 2/66
Glenn McGrath Oval 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Parramatta
6/296(dec) T Ward 116 B Abbott 50 B Cherry 34 A Turrell 30  JA Clarke 3/58 AJ Van Den Nieuwboer 2/66
drew Hawkesbury
9/211 JA Clarke 50 DJ Mckay 47 S Baldwin 35  B Martin 3/63 A Turrell 2/5 B Taylor 2/35
Old Kings Oval 
QF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Penrith
drew Parramatta
1/31  
Howell Oval 
4 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Parramatta
6/300(dec) WJ Affleck 98 T Crittenden 71 B Abbott 68  M Day 3/70
def Blacktown
126 M Day 32 D Nicotra 27  B Martin 5/41 J White 2/19 S Copperfield 2/39
and 3/155 TT Flynn-Duncombe 60* A Oberai 56  B Martin 2/29
Old Kings Oval 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Sydney
8/130 BR McClintock 41*  B Martin 4/49 L Dempsey 2/46
def Parramatta
124 T Crittenden 52  ND Bills 5/48 RE Felsch 3/23 HT Sherriff 2/19
Drummoyne Oval 
15 9 Mar 19 UNSW
9/252 MR Gilkes 71 T Islam 55 BJ McLean 32  L Dempsey 5/48
def by Parramatta
5/350(cc) T Ward 129 B Abbott 82 N Bertus 54 T Crittenden 37* L Dempsey 27  JM Bennett 2/85
Village Green 
7 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Parramatta
6/308 N Bertus 119* B Cherry 67 A Turrell 43 B Abbott 31  MG Tudehope 3/64 JD Cook 2/95
def Western Suburbs
307 JD Cook 54 TP Burt 46 JK Abraham 42 S Croft 36* MG Tudehope 32 QL Titterton 30 JG Psarakis 28  J White 4/61 S Copperfield 3/67 B Martin 2/82
Old Kings Oval 
8 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Randwick Petersham
113  B Taylor 5/19 J White 2/25 B Martin 2/44
def by Parramatta
169 N Bertus 101  A Semple 4/36 DJ Bell-Drummond 3/19 D Singh 2/24
Petersham Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.