Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Western Suburbs
197 JG Psarakis 54 QL Titterton 37  T Lester 3/51 D Hoare 2/20 R Aitken 2/41 J Campbell 2/52
def by UTS North Sydney
237 JL Crosthwaite 72 AJ Crosthwaite 69  QL Titterton 3/56 A Isherwood 2/53 C Blaxall-Hill 2/54
Pratten Park 
9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Fairfield-Liverpool
142 P Uppal 49 JA Maher 25  S Meaker 4/31 R Lilburne 3/34
and 9/106 R Srivastava 31  SD Robson 3/17 S Meaker 3/24
def by Eastern Suburbs
8/254(dec) AJ Robson 101 HJ Hunt 98 SD Robson 32  C Sammut 3/47 P Uppal 2/62
Rosedale Oval 
9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Gordon
245 C Eccles 63 H Evans 50 A Cahlin 35 S Colley 32  B Joy 4/65 D Holloway 3/52
def by Sydney University
316 TP Cummins 80 D Mortimer 71 D Holloway 63 R McElduff 32  G Winsor 4/35 S O'Brien 2/54
Chatswood Oval 
9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Campbelltown-Camden
88 JN Burke 27  TW Ortiz 5/24 P Francis 3/32 N Stapleton 2/12
and 1/30  
def by St George
8/295(dec) N Stapleton 72 BD Macdonald 70 T Engelbrecht 65 J Rose 29  IJ Carlisle 3/61 T Sangha 3/113
Raby Oval 1 
9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Randwick Petersham
121  R Hadley 5/46 JS Graham 3/26 M Visser 2/36
and 4/77 S Chhibber 31*  R Hadley 2/25
def by Manly-Warringah
225 A Beadle 78 AP Beard 44 TJ Kaye 30 S Webber 25  D Singh 4/35 R Ayre 3/66 A Semple 2/35
Coogee Oval 
9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Parramatta
6/296(dec) T Ward 116 B Abbott 50 B Cherry 34 A Turrell 30  JA Clarke 3/58 AJ Van Den Nieuwboer 2/66
drew Hawkesbury
9/211 JA Clarke 50 DJ Mckay 47 S Baldwin 35  B Martin 3/63 A Turrell 2/5 B Taylor 2/35
Old Kings Oval 
9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
UNSW
109 BJ McLean 38  ND Bills 4/41 BA Manenti 3/32
and 1/106 HC Brook 74*  
def by Sydney
5/410(dec) SS Eskinazi 179* BR McClintock 109* AJ Mosca 84  DO White 3/98
Village Green 
9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Bankstown
2/263 N Carruthers 120 D Solway 106*  
def Northern District
8/260(dec) DA Lowery 107 DA Anderson 84  BJ Taylor 4/85 MJ Waite 2/30 R Williams 2/32
Bankstown Oval 
9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Penrith
294 T Weir 54 C Weir 51 B Williams 41 L Masters 39 RP Smith 29  JD Park 4/101 N Hinton 2/14 L Shelton 2/97
def Mosman
278 L Hearne 101 N Hinton 60 L Shelton 39  T Weir 4/53
Howell Oval 
9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Blacktown
266 D Kant 75 AH Kherkhah 36 J Cheema 33 M Day 25  J Wilson 4/45 JA Brown 3/51
def by Sutherland
9/294(dec) J Wilson 58* D Fallins 56 JN Brown 54 A Bariol 35 C Williams 27  G Hara 6/70 S Irshad 2/70
Joe McAleer 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.