News

Message From Michael Pepper

Time has come to an end for this season and I just wanted to say a massive thank you to everyone at Parramatta. Everyone has made me feel so welcome and Read more

New Club History Awaits - 2016-17 1st Grade Q-F

New Club History Awaits!!! [By – Tom Wood – Club Historian] What a Weekend!!! First Grade qualifies in 4 th position for Final Series , for the first Read more

Congratulations: Margaret Peden Team and PWGCC

Congrats to our Margaret Peden team who were presented with their shield at the SCG. Congrats to Hayley Silver-Holmes & Delana Kodikara who both picked Read more

Club Record - 3 Players 200+ runs in an Innings

Hi All, What a great Record for the Club. 3 players all scoring in excess of 200 runs in an Innings, Kelsey Miller Parramatta Women's last week (12-2-17) Read more

Green Shield Team - Semi-Final 24-01-2017

Bad luck to our Green Shield team who were knocked out by Sydney in the semi - final . Hold your heads high boys . A great effort to get to the last 4 Read more

IRVINE CHIROPRACTIC PTY LIMITED

DANIEL IRVINE, CHIROPRACTOR TEL. 0402 883 922 IS AVAILABLE FOR INJURY DIAGNOSIS & INJURY MANAGEMENT TECHNIQUES WHICH WILL AID PLAYERS THROUGHOUT THE Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NSW Premie:First Grade 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Parramatta
   drew  
Eastern Suburbs
NSW Premie:First Grade 15 11 Mar 17
Mosman
   def by  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:First Grade QF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Bankstown
   drew  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Second Grade 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Eastern Suburbs
   drew  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Second Grade 15 11 Mar 17
Parramatta
   def by  
Mosman
NSW Premie:Third Grade 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Parramatta
   drew  
Eastern Suburbs
NSW Premie:Third Grade 15 11 Mar 17
Mosman
   def by  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Eastern Suburbs
   drew  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 15 11 Mar 17
Parramatta
   def  
Mosman
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 14 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Parramatta
   drew  
Eastern Suburbs
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 15 11 Mar 17
Mosman
   def  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield SF 5 Mar 17
Parramatta
   drew  
Hawkesbury
NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield GF 12 Mar 17
Parramatta
   def  
St George
PDCA:B6 13 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Winston Hills
   drew  
Parramatta
PDCA:B6 14 11 Mar 17
Parramatta
   def by  
Voice Of Tamils
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Nicholas Bertus215First Grade3
2 Timothy Ward203Second Grade5
3 Evan Pitt155Third Grade3
4 Nicholas Bertus138First Grade5
5 Abishek Mohanaraj135B61
6 Brenton Cherry130First Grade6
7 William J Affleck121First Grade3
8 Nicholas Bertus116First Grade2
9 Abhishek Talwar114Third Grade7
10 Luke Dempsey112Second Grade9