News

Semi Final-First Grade Limited-Overs Cup Vs Eastern Suburbs 18 Feb.

First Grade Limited-Overs Cup - Team-Squad As Follows: Will Affleck Brenton Cherry Nick Bertus Tim Ward Trent Crittenden Ben Abbott Luke Dempsey Scott Read more

NSW strongly represented in National Deaf Training Squad

Five New South Wales’ players have been selected in the National Deaf Training Squad to participate in a training camp at the BUPA National Cricket Centre Read more

Congratulations Green Shield - Note from Bob McMillan

Subject: Re: Parra WIN Green Shield Fantastic Lads! Didn't fall in your lap either, you had to fight as a team to conquer. "BRAVO ZULU" : which is a Naval Read more

Parramatta Win A.W. Green Shield 2018

Parramatta Green Shielders won the title in a thrilling match at Merrylands Oval on Australia Day to cap off a brilliant undefeated campaign . Man of Read more

Another Record - Tim Ward

Another Record - Tim Ward PG, Article by Tom Wood - Please click Here for Printable Version Read more

History made in the AW Green Shield Competition - 14-12-2017

History made in the AW Green Shield Date of Event : Fri Dec 15, 2017 6:27PM Players and umpires pose for a group photo. David Gavin It was a momentous Read more

The Kid From Coraki - Sales Brochure

CLICK HERE TO VIEW OR PRINT FULL INFORMATION Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
CCNSW:Under 16s City - Country Challenge 1 18 Feb 18
Central Coast
   def  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:First Grade 12 3 Feb 18
4 Feb 18
Parramatta
   def by  
Fairfield-Liverpool
NSW Premie:First Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Manly-Warringah
   def by  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup QF 28 Jan 18
Parramatta
   def  
Manly-Warringah
NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup SF 18 Feb 18
Parramatta
   def  
Eastern Suburbs
NSW Premie:Second Grade 12 3 Feb 18
Fairfield-Liverpool
   def by  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Second Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Parramatta
   def by  
Manly-Warringah
NSW Premie:Third Grade 12 3 Feb 18
Parramatta
   def  
Fairfield-Liverpool
NSW Premie:Third Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Manly-Warringah
   drew  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 12 3 Feb 18
Fairfield-Liverpool
   def by  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Fourth Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Parramatta
   def by  
Manly-Warringah
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 12 3 Feb 18
Parramatta
   def  
Fairfield-Liverpool
NSW Premie:Fifth Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Manly-Warringah
   def by  
Parramatta
NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield QF 11 Feb 18
Parramatta
   def by  
Sydney
PDCA:B6 11 3 Feb 18
Parramatta
   def  
Kellyville
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Nicholas Bertus206First Grade5
2 Ben Abbott166Second Grade5
3 Timothy Ward144Poidevin-Gray Shield8
4 Taj Brar132Second Grade12
5 Taylor Charles126Third Grade1
6 Ameesh Kaul113Third Grade8
7 Timothy Ward111Second Grade1
8 Ameesh Kaul107Fourth Grade7
9 Jack A Clinton107Fifth Grade2
10 Shivaangar Thushyanthan107Third Grade5